Return to USBands National Schedule

USBands Southern States Championships
Saturday, November 07, 2015 ,

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I A Shoals Christian School 94.925 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
I A North Greene High School 91.288 2
I A Cumberland County High School (KY) 88.388 3 Best Color Guard
II A North Iredell High School 93.163 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II A Livingston Academy 89.825 2
II Open Camden Central High School 93.475 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Open Sequoyah High School (TN) 85.125 2
III Open York High School (VA) 94.138 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect
III Open Clarksville High School 93.900 2 Best Color Guard
III Open Sycamore High School 93.250 3 Best Visual
III Open Beech High School 92.688 4 Best Percussion
III Open Cordova High School 91.313 5
V A Ridgeland High School 93.863 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion
V A Volunteer High School 93.413 2 Best Color Guard,Best Visual
V Open Halls High School (KNX) 96.550 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect
V Open Muscle Shoals High School 96.488 2 Best Visual
V Open Columbia Central High School 95.913 3 Best Music
V Open Louisville Male High School 95.650 4
V Open Soddy Daisy High School 95.063 5
V Open South Jones High School 94.638 6 Best Percussion
V Open Buckhorn High School Marching Band 94.063 7 Best Color Guard
VI Open Brentwood High School (TN) 98.175 1 Best Music
VI Open George Walton Academy 97.663 2 Best Overall Effect
VI Open Cleveland High School 97.388 3
VI Open Sparkman High School 96.575 4 Best Color Guard,Best Percussion
VI Open East Paulding High School 96.250 5
VI Open Bob Jones High School 96.238 6 Best Visual
VI Open Science Hill High School 95.513 7
VI Open Farragut High School 95.400 8
VI Open Ooltewah High School 95.175 9

Schedule

Time Element
01:20 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
01:30 PM Group I Festival : Boyd-Buchanan High School (Chattanooga, TN)
01:45 PM Group I A : Cumberland County High School (KY) (Burkesville, KY)
02:00 PM Group I A : Shoals Christian School (Florence, AL)
02:15 PM Group I A : North Greene High School (Greeneville, TN)
02:30 PM Group I A : Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)
02:45 PM Group II A : North Iredell High School (Olin, NC)
03:00 PM Group V A : Volunteer High School (Churchill, TN)
03:15 PM Group V A : Ridgeland High School (Rossville, GA)
03:30 PM BREAK
03:45 PM Group II Open : Sequoyah High School (TN) (Madisonville, TN)
04:00 PM Group II Open : Camden Central High School (Camden, TN)
04:15 PM Group III Open : York High School (VA) (Yorktown, VA)
04:30 PM Group III Open : Sycamore High School (Pleasant View, TN)
04:45 PM Group III Open : Cordova High School (Cordova, TN)
05:00 PM Group III Open : Beech High School (Hendersonville, TN)
05:15 PM Group III Open : Clarksville High School (Clarksville, TN)
05:30 PM BREAK
06:00 PM Group V Open : Buckhorn High School Marching Band (New Market, AL)
06:15 PM Group V Open : Halls High School (KNX) (Knoxville, TN)
06:30 PM Group V Open : Columbia Central High School (Columbia, TN)
06:45 PM Group V Open : Louisville Male High School (Louisville, KY)
07:00 PM Group V Open : Muscle Shoals High School (Muscle Shoals, AL)
07:15 PM Group V Open : South Jones High School (Ellisville, MS)
07:30 PM Group V Open : Soddy Daisy High School (Soddy Daisy, TN)
07:45 PM BREAK
08:00 PM Group VI Open : Ooltewah High School (Ooltewah, TN)
08:15 PM Group VI Open : Cleveland High School (Cleveland, TN)
08:30 PM Group VI Open : Farragut High School (Knoxville, TN)
08:45 PM Group VI Open : George Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)
09:00 PM Group VI Open : East Paulding High School (Dallas, GA)
09:15 PM Group VI Open : Bob Jones High School (Madison, AL)
09:30 PM Group VI Open : Sparkman High School (Harvest, AL)
09:45 PM Group VI Open : Science Hill High School (Johnson City, TN)
10:00 PM Group VI Open : Brentwood High School (TN) (Brentwood, TN)
10:30 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Stephen Bentley (Draper, UT)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 John LaMacchia (Knoxville, TN)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Steven Page (Paducah, KY)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect Jeff Mills (Indian Rocks Beach, FL)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect Visual 1 Judy Ulchinsky (Branchville, NJ)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 JayCee Clarke-Bentley (Draper, UT)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Michael Moore (East Boston, MA)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Lainey Braatz (Concord, CA)
0.1 - Event Manager Tara-Lee Cayce (Brooklyn Center, MN)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Cody Morton (Tiptonville, TN)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Lina Sheahan (Nashville, TN)
5.7 - Finance Manager Brian Setzer (Nashville, TN)
Registration Erik Christ (Allentown, PA)