Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Open | Weehawken High School | 81.875 | 1 | Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
I Open | Monsignor Farrell High School | 80.600 | 2 | Best Music |
I Open | Haddon Heights High School | 77.075 | 3 | |
II A | Voorhees High School | 83.050 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
III A | East Brunswick High School | 86.350 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
III A | Long Branch High School | 82.025 | 2 | |
III A | Middletown High School South | 81.950 | 3 | |
III A | Linden High School | 81.850 | 4 | |
III A | Bayonne High School | 76.775 | 5 | |
III Open | Edison High School (NJ) | 89.325 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect |
III Open | Old Bridge High School | 88.200 | 2 | Best Visual |
III Open | Morris Hills High School | 87.925 | 3 | |
IV A | Allentown High School (NJ) | 88.600 | 1 | Best Music,Best Visual |
IV A | Nutley High School | 87.775 | 2 | Best Overall Effect |
IV A | Franklin High School (NJ) | 85.125 | 3 | |
IV Open | Piscataway High School | 85.425 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V A | North Brunswick Township High School | 84.300 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
VI A | Hunterdon Central Regional High School | 87.725 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
02:55 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
03:00 PM | Group II A : Voorhees High School (Glen Gardner, NJ) |
03:15 PM | Group III A : Bayonne High School (Bayonne, NJ) |
03:30 PM | Group III A : Linden High School (Linden, NJ) |
03:45 PM | Group III A : East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ) |
04:00 PM | Group III A : Long Branch High School (Long Branch, NJ) |
04:15 PM | Group III A : Middletown High School South (Middletown, NJ) |
04:30 PM | BREAK |
04:45 PM | Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ) |
05:00 PM | Group IV A : Franklin High School (NJ) (Somerset, NJ) |
05:15 PM | Group IV A : Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ) |
05:30 PM | Group V A : North Brunswick Township High School (North Brunswick, NJ) |
05:45 PM | Group VI A : Hunterdon Central Regional High School (Flemington, NJ) |
06:10 PM | AWARDS |
07:45 PM | Group I Open : Haddon Heights High School (Haddon Heights, NJ) |
08:00 PM | Group I Open : Monsignor Farrell High School (Staten Island, NY) |
08:15 PM | Group I Open : Weehawken High School (Weehawken, NJ) |
08:30 PM | BREAK |
08:45 PM | Group IV Open : Piscataway High School (Piscataway, NJ) |
09:00 PM | Group III Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ) |
09:15 PM | Group III Open : Edison High School (NJ) (Edison, NJ) |
09:30 PM | Group III Open : Morris Hills High School (Rockaway, NJ) |
09:45 PM | Judged Exhibition (III Open) : Monroe Township High School (Monroe Twp., NJ) |
10:10 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | John Saint Amour (Crofton, MD) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Dave Pickett (Ray Twp., MI) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Thomas Beresford (Poughquag, NY) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Charles Prijatelj (Altoona, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Brian Schell (Lindenhurst, NY) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY) |