Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I A | Manchester Township High School | 76.800 | 1 | Visual, Music, Overall Effect |
I A | Bordentown Regional High School | 73.650 | 2 | |
I A | Shore Regional High School | 72.375 | 3 | |
II A | Robbinsville High School (NJ) | 77.975 | 1 | Visual, Music |
II A | Brick Township High School | 77.625 | 2 | Overall Effect |
II A | Neptune High School | 74.225 | 3 | |
III A | Middletown High School South | 77.275 | 1 | Music, Overall Effect |
III A | Monmouth Regional High School | 75.400 | 2 | |
III A | Hamilton High School West | 75.150 | 3 | Visual |
IV A | Ridgewood High School Marching Band | 79.975 | 1 | Music, Overall Effect |
IV A | Hightstown High School | 78.850 | 2 | Visual |
IV A | Steinert High School | 76.825 | 3 | |
IV A | Nottingham High School | 75.150 | 4 | |
IV A | Howell Township High School | 74.625 | 5 | |
IV Open | Absegami High School | 82.225 | 1 | Visual, Music, Overall Effect |
V A | Jackson Liberty High School | 79.875 | 1 | Visual, Music, Overall Effect |
VI A | Jackson Memorial High School | 83.425 | 1 | Visual, Music, Overall Effect |
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:55 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:00 PM | Group I A : Shore Regional High School (West Long Branch, NJ) |
05:15 PM | Group I A : Bordentown Regional High School (Bordentown, NJ) |
05:30 PM | Group I A : Manchester Township High School (Manchester, NJ) |
05:45 PM | Group IV Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ) |
06:00 PM | Group IV A : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ) |
06:15 PM | Group IV A : Hightstown High School (Hightstown, NJ) |
06:30 PM | Group IV A : Howell Township High School (Farmingdale, NJ) |
06:45 PM | Group IV A : Toms River High School East (Toms River, NJ) |
07:00 PM | Group IV A : Nottingham High School (Hamilton Township, NJ) |
07:15 PM | Group IV A : Steinert High School (Hamilton, NJ) |
07:30 PM | INTERMISSION |
08:00 PM | Group II A : Brick Township High School (Brick, NJ) |
08:15 PM | Group II A : Neptune High School (Neptune, NJ) |
08:30 PM | Group II A : Robbinsville High School (NJ) (Robbinsville, NJ) |
08:45 PM | Group III A : Monmouth Regional High School (Tinton Falls, NJ) |
09:00 PM | Group III A : Middletown High School South (Middletown, NJ) |
09:15 PM | Group III A : Hamilton High School West (Hamilton, NJ) |
09:30 PM | Group V A : Jackson Liberty High School (Jackson, NJ) |
09:45 PM | |
10:00 PM | Group VI A : Jackson Memorial High School (Jackson, NJ) |
10:15 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Alan Malachowski (Lansdale, PA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Larry Otreba |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Ron Frech (Villas, NJ) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Cheyenne Rossanese (Allentown, PA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Joanne Denslow (Barto, PA) |