The Marching Music Series presented by Music in Motion: Austin Edition
Saturday, October 10, 2015 Elgin, TX

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
II Open Taylor High School 79.375 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Open Flatonia High School 74.175 2
III Open Elgin High School 84.000 1 Best Music
III Open Manor High School 83.900 2 Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
III Open Waco High School 81.025 3
IV Open Stephen F. Austin High (AUS) 81.425 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
09:50 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
10:00 AM Clinic : Caldwell Independent High School (Caldwell, TX)
10:30 AM Clinic : Taylor High School (Taylor, TX)
11:00 AM Clinic : Flatonia High School (Flatonia, TX)
11:30 AM BREAK
11:45 AM Clinic : Waco High School (Waco, TX)
12:15 PM Clinic : Manor High School (Manor, TX)
12:45 PM Clinic : Stephen F. Austin High School (AUS) (Austin, TX)
01:15 PM Clinic : Elgin High School (Elgin, TX)
01:45 PM INTERMISSION
02:45 PM Group III A : Caldwell Independent High School (Caldwell, TX)
03:00 PM Group III Open : Manor High School (Manor, TX)
03:15 PM Group II Open : Taylor High School (Taylor, TX)
03:30 PM Group II Open : Flatonia High School (Flatonia, TX)
03:45 PM BREAK
04:00 PM Group III Open : Waco High School (Waco, TX)
04:15 PM Group IV Open : Stephen F. Austin High School (AUS) (Austin, TX)
04:30 PM Group III Open : Elgin High School (Elgin, TX)
05:00 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Christian Carichner (Ames, IA)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Glen Crosby (Lakewood, CA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Jason Bentley (Atlanta, GA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Marc Sylvester (Brooklyn, NY)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Stephen Williams (Pflugerville, TX)
1.1 - Event Coordinator Steve Hankins
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Samantha Pamrow (Universal City, TX)
3.1 - Tabulator Janita Bush (Pleasanton, TX)
Registration John Lowe (Richardson, TX)

Venue: Elgin High School
14000 County Line Road
Elgin TX 78621