Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
III Open | Meridian High School | 86.113 | 1 | Best Music,Best Percussion |
III Open | Centennial High School (ID) | 84.613 | 2 | Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
III Open | Kuna High School | 83.650 | 3 | |
III Open | Middleton High School | 83.275 | 4 | Best Color Guard |
III Open | Caldwell High School (ID) | 81.438 | 5 | |
IV Open | Columbia High School (ID) | 90.200 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Open | Eagle High School | 89.100 | 2 | |
IV Open | Timberline High School | 88.800 | 3 | |
IV Open | Borah High School | 87.875 | 4 | Best Music |
IV Open | Rocky Mountain High School | 87.738 | 5 | |
IV Open | Mountain View High School | 87.550 | 6 | |
IV Open | Capital High School | 86.713 | 7 | |
IV Open | Skyview High School | 86.175 | 8 | |
IV Open | Boise High School | 79.150 | 9 | |
VI Open | Vallivue High School | 92.625 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Open | Nampa High School | 90.738 | 2 | Best Overall Effect |
VI Open | Fruitland High School | 88.200 | 3 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:50 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:00 PM | Group III Open : Meridian High School (Meridian, ID) |
05:15 PM | Group III Open : Caldwell High School (ID) (Caldwell, ID) |
05:30 PM | Group III Open : Middleton High School (Middleton, ID) |
05:45 PM | Group III Open : Kuna High School (Kuna, ID) |
06:00 PM | Group III Open : Centennial High School (ID) (Boise, ID) |
06:15 PM | BREAK |
06:30 PM | Group IV Open : Eagle High School (Eagle, ID) |
06:45 PM | Group IV Open : Boise High School (Boise, ID) |
07:00 PM | Group IV Open : Capital High School (Boise, ID) |
07:15 PM | Group IV Open : Borah High School (Boise, ID) |
07:30 PM | Group IV Open : Skyview High School (Nampa, ID) |
07:45 PM | Group IV Open : Rocky Mountain High School (Meridian, ID) |
08:00 PM | Group IV Open : Columbia High School (ID) (Nampa, ID) |
08:15 PM | Group IV Open : Mountain View High School (Meridian, ID) |
08:30 PM | Group IV Open : Timberline High School Marching Unit (Boise, ID) |
08:45 PM | BREAK |
09:00 PM | Group VI Open : Nampa High School (Nampa, ID) |
09:15 PM | Group VI Open : Fruitland High School (Fruitland, ID) |
09:30 PM | Group VI Open : Vallivue High School (Caldwell, ID) |
09:45 PM | Exhibition : Boise State University (Boise, ID) |
10:15 PM | AWARDS - OPEN CLASS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Nick Konwerski (Munster, IN) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Anthony Cruddas (Frisco, TX) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Rob Billings (Westminster, CO) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Dwyane Lee Hollenbach (American Fork, UT) |
Fall 4.1 - Visual Effect 1 | Todd James (Oklahoma City, OK) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Scott Montoya (Gilbert, AZ) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Clark Gardner (Cotopaxi, CO) |
0.1 - Event Manager | Russell A Chandler (Columbia, MO) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Teri Woods (Kuna, ID) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Lisa Kerrick (Caldwell, ID) |
5.7 - Finance Manager | Justin Andersen (Roy, UT) |
Registration | Erik Christ (Allentown, PA) |