Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - Open | Shoals Christian School | 86.000 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion |
I Fall - Open | Cumberland County High School (KY) | 84.625 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | Boyd-Buchanan High School | 83.038 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - Open | Sycamore High School | 91.788 | 1 | Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
III Fall - Open | Beech High School | 90.575 | 2 | Best Color Guard |
III Fall - Open | Independence High School (TN) | 89.975 | 3 | Best Percussion |
III Fall - Open | Casey County High School | 89.600 | 4 | Best Music |
III Fall - Open | Clarksville High School | 88.925 | 5 | |
III Fall - Open | DeKalb County High School | 86.863 | 6 | |
III Fall - Open | Rockwood High School Marching Band | 85.763 | 7 | |
IV Fall - Open | Volunteer High School | 89.275 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Pulaski County High School (KY) | 87.750 | 2 | Best Color Guard |
IV Fall - Open | Sequoyah High School (TN) | 85.338 | 3 | |
V Fall - Open | Cleveland High School | 95.400 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Muscle Shoals High School | 92.638 | 2 | Best Music |
V Fall - Open | Allatoona High School | 92.038 | 3 | |
V Fall - Open | Soddy Daisy High School | 90.950 | 4 | |
V Fall - Open | Ridgeland High School | 90.563 | 5 | |
V Fall - Open | Halls High School (KNX) | 90.513 | 6 | |
V Fall - Open | Woodland High School (GA) | 90.475 | 7 | |
VI Fall - Open | Munford High School | 97.250 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | George Walton Academy | 96.538 | 2 | Best Music |
VI Fall - Open | Brentwood High School (TN) | 95.700 | 3 | |
VI Fall - Open | Bob Jones High School | 95.613 | 4 | Best Percussion |
VI Fall - Open | Sparkman High School | 95.100 | 5 | |
VI Fall - Open | Clinton High School | 94.288 | 6 | |
VI Fall - Open | Warren Central High School | 90.350 | 7 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
08:20 AM | ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
08:30 AM | Group I Open : Cumberland County High School (KY) (Burkesville, KY) |
08:44 AM | Group I Open : Shoals Christian School (Florence, AL) |
08:58 AM | Group II Open : Boyd-Buchanan High School (Chattanooga, TN) |
09:12 AM | BREAK |
09:20 AM | Group III Open : DeKalb County High School (Smithville, TN) |
09:34 AM | Group III Open : Rockwood High School Marching Band (Rockwood, TN) |
09:48 AM | Group III Open : Independence High School (TN) (Thompson's Station, TN) |
10:02 AM | Group III Open : Sycamore High School (Pleasant View, TN) |
10:16 AM | Group III Open : Beech High School (Hendersonville, TN) |
10:30 AM | Group III Open : Casey County High School (Liberty, KY) |
10:44 AM | Group III Open : Clarksville High School (Clarksville, TN) |
10:58 AM | Group IV Open : Pulaski County High School (KY) (Somerset, KY) |
11:12 AM | Group IV Open : Sequoyah High School (TN) (Madisonville, TN) |
11:26 AM | Group IV Open : Volunteer High School (Churchill, TN) |
11:40 AM | INTERMISSION |
12:10 PM | Group V Open : Cleveland High School (Cleveland, TN) |
12:25 PM | Group V Open : Halls High School (KNX) (Knoxville, TN) |
12:40 PM | Group V Open : Allatoona High School (Acworth, GA) |
12:55 PM | Group V Open : Woodland High School (GA) (Stockbridge, GA) |
01:10 PM | Group V Open : Muscle Shoals High School (Muscle Shoals, AL) |
01:25 PM | Group V Open : Ridgeland High School (Rossville, GA) |
01:40 PM | Group V Open : Soddy Daisy High School (Soddy Daisy, TN) |
01:55 PM | BREAK |
02:05 PM | Group VI Open : Munford High School (Munford, TN) |
02:20 PM | Group VI Open : Clinton High School (Clinton, MS) |
02:35 PM | Group VI Open : Columbia Central High School (Columbia, TN) |
02:50 PM | Group VI Open : Warren Central High School (Vicksburg, MS) |
03:05 PM | Group VI Open : Sparkman High School (Harvest, AL) |
03:20 PM | Group VI Open : George Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) |
03:35 PM | Group VI Open : Bob Jones High School (Madison, AL) |
03:50 PM | Group VI Open : Brentwood High School (TN) (Brentwood, TN) |
04:15 PM | PRELIMS AWARDS/FINALISTS ANNOUNCED |
07:15 PM | FINALS BEGINS |
11:15 PM | FINALS AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Chris Tomsa (Harrison, OH) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Nick Golding (Jefferson, GA) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Christopher Tanner (Spring Hill, TN) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA) |
Fall 4.1 - Visual Effect 1 | Todd James (Oklahoma City, OK) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Sandra Bertelle (Kenosha, WI) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Dave Dumont (Montgomery, NY) |
0.1 - Event Manager | Raimond Galicia (Allentown, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Jeremy Mehaffey (Hixson, TN) |
2.2 - Assistant Event Coordinator 2 | Dr Lawrence McCrobie (Washington, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Lina Sheahan (Nashville, TN) |
5.7 - Finance Manager | Lisa Yanchek |
Registration | Connor Fenoglio (Allentown, PA) |