Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
II Fall - A | Patuxent High School | 86.350 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Calvert High School | 79.975 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Old Mill Senior High School | 79.700 | 3 | Best Color Guard,Best Percussion |
II Fall - A | Maurice J. McDonough High School | 77.125 | 4 | |
II Fall - A | Meade High School | 76.575 | 5 | |
II Fall - Open | Calvert Hall College High School | 88.725 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | Chopticon High School | 86.075 | 2 | Best Color Guard |
II Fall - Open | Northern High School (MD) | 86.025 | 3 | |
II Fall - Open | Great Mills High School | 81.750 | 4 | |
III Fall - A | Century High School | 89.350 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Severna Park High School | 85.600 | 2 | |
III Fall - A | Reservoir High School | 81.500 | 3 | |
III Fall - A | Boonsboro High School | 81.350 | 4 | |
III Fall - A | Leonardtown High School | 79.525 | 5 | |
III Fall - A | South River High School (MD) | 77.850 | 6 | |
IV Fall - A | James Buchanan High School | 80.000 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Patapsco High School | 77.600 | 2 | Best Percussion |
IV Fall - Open | Gov. Thomas Johnson HS | 89.875 | 1 | Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Arundel High School | 89.300 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Music |
V Fall - A | Broadneck High School | 88.425 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Yorktown High School | 82.425 | 2 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
01:30 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
01:30 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
01:45 PM | Group II A : Meade High School (Fort Meade, MD) |
02:00 PM | Group II A : Old Mill Senior High School (Millersville, MD) |
02:15 PM | Group II A : Maurice J. McDonough High School (Pomfret, MD) |
02:30 PM | Group II A : Calvert High School (Prince Frederick, MD) |
02:45 PM | Group II A : Patuxent High School (Lusby, MD) |
03:00 PM | BREAK |
03:15 PM | Group II Open : Great Mills High School (Great Mills, MD) |
03:30 PM | Group II Open : Northern High School (MD) (Owings, MD) |
03:45 PM | Group II Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD) |
04:00 PM | Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD) |
04:15 PM | Group IV Open : Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD) |
04:30 PM | Group IV Open : Gov. Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick, MD) |
04:45 PM | INTERMISSION |
05:45 PM | Group III A : South River High School (MD) (Edgewater, MD) |
06:00 PM | Group III A : Reservoir High School (Fulton, MD) |
06:15 PM | Group III A : Leonardtown High School (Leonardtown, MD) |
06:30 PM | Group III A : Boonsboro High School (Boonsboro, MD) |
06:45 PM | Group III A : Century High School (Sykesville, MD) |
07:00 PM | Group III A : Severna Park High School (Severna Park, MD) |
07:15 PM | Group IV A : James Buchanan High School (Mercersburg, PA) |
07:30 PM | Group IV A : Patapsco High School (Baltimore, MD) |
07:45 PM | Group V A : Yorktown High School (VA) (Arlington, VA) |
08:00 PM | Group V A : Broadneck High School (Annapolis, MD) |
08:30 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Aaron Noe (Burlington, NC) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Bud McCormick (Bradley Beach, NJ) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Chris Healey (Edgewood, MD) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Richard McCarty (Camp Hill, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Debbie Yaniga (Cranford, NJ) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Jim Marando (Cranford, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Michael Regalado (Denton, TX) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Grete Terjesen (Charles Town, WV) |