Marine Corps Invitational - A Class
Saturday, October 01, 2016 Annapolis, MD

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - A La Plata High School 81.950 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - A Northwest High School (MD) 83.725 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect
II Fall - A Annapolis Area Christian School 82.950 2 Best Color Guard,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - A Maurice J. McDonough High School 76.875 3
II Fall - A Calvert High School 76.350 4
II Fall - A Meade High School 71.150 5
III Fall - A South Hagerstown High School 86.375 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect
III Fall - A Quince Orchard High School 85.050 2
III Fall - A Century High School 83.725 3 Best Visual
III Fall - A Middletown High School (MD) 83.150 4 Best Color Guard
III Fall - A Williamsport High School (MD) 83.050 5 Best Percussion
III Fall - A Wakefield High School (VA) 81.100 6
III Fall - A Boonsboro High School 80.425 7
III Fall - A Thomas S. Wootton High School 80.025 8
III Fall - A Reservoir High School 78.675 9
III Fall - A Leonardtown High School 77.450 10
III Fall - A South River High School (MD) 74.700 11
IV Fall - A South County High School 88.325 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Potomac Falls High School 83.950 2
IV Fall - A Mount Vernon High School (VA) 81.250 3
IV Fall - A Abington High School (PA) 78.750 4 Best Color Guard
V Fall - A Langley High School 84.875 1 Best Overall Effect
V Fall - A Brien McMahon High School 84.775 2 Best Color Guard,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - A Briar Woods High School 82.700 3
V Fall - A Yorktown High School 80.650 4 Best Music

Schedule

Time Element
08:15 AM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
08:20 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
08:34 AM OPENING ANNOUNCEMENTS
08:48 AM Group I A : La Plata High School (La Plata, MD)
09:02 AM Group II A : Meade High School (Fort Meade, MD)
09:16 AM Group II A : Maurice J. McDonough High School (Pomfret, MD)
09:30 AM Group II A : Calvert High School (Prince Frederick, MD)
09:44 AM Group II A : Annapolis Area Christian School (Severn, MD)
09:58 AM Group II A : Northwest High School (MD) (Germantown, MD)
10:12 AM BREAK
10:26 AM Group III A : South River High School (MD) (Edgewater, MD)
10:40 AM Group III A : Middletown High School (MD) (Middletown, MD)
10:54 AM Group III A : South Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown, MD)
11:08 AM Group III A : Severna Park High School (Severna Park, MD)
11:22 AM Group III A : Reservoir High School (Fulton, MD)
11:36 AM Group III A : Leonardtown High School (Leonardtown, MD)
11:50 AM Group III A : Quince Orchard High School (Gaithersburg, MD)
12:04 PM Group III A : Boonsboro High School (Boonsboro, MD)
12:18 PM Group III A : Wakefield High School (VA) (Arlington, VA)
12:32 PM Group III A : Thomas S. Wootton High School (Rockville, MD)
12:46 PM Group III A : Williamsport High School (MD) (Williamsport, MD)
01:00 PM Group III A : Century High School (Sykesville, MD)
01:14 PM BREAK
01:28 PM Group IV A : Mount Vernon High School (VA)
01:42 PM Group IV A : Potomac Falls High School (Sterling, VA)
01:56 PM Group IV A : Abington High School (PA) (Abington, PA)
02:10 PM Group IV A : South County High School (Lorton, VA)
02:24 PM Group V A : Langley High School (McLean, VA)
02:38 PM Group V A : Yorktown High School (VA) (Arlington, VA)
02:52 PM Group V A : Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk, CT)
03:06 PM Group V A : Briar Woods High School (Ashburn, VA)
03:20 PM Exhibition : Stevenson University (Stevenson, MD)
03:34 PM AWARDS - A CLASS
03:35 PM CRITIQUE

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Jeffrey Mills (Jacksonville, FL)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Michael Kirby (Centreville, VA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Ron Frech (Villas, NJ)
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect Ryan Miller (Minneapolis, MN)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Visual Effect 1 George Hopkins
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Sandra Bertelle (Kenosha, WI)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Rui Arrojado (Kearny, NJ)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Connor Fenoglio (Allentown, PA)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Elizabeth Fabian (Perry Hall, MD)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Michael Regalado (Denton, TX)
2.2 - Assistant Event Coordinator 2 Laura Martinez (Germantown, MD)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Douglas Duggan (Virginia Beach, VA)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Grete Terjesen (Charles Town, WV)
4.2 - Announcer
5.3 - Box Office Manager Volunteer 1
5.3 - Box Office Manager Lawrence Harris (Bethlehem, PA)
5.8 - Hospitality Manager Alyson D'Alessandro (Phoenixville, PA)
Finance Runner Trevor James McClenathan (Downingtown, PA)
Registration Raimond Galicia (Allentown, PA)

Venue: Navy-Marine Corps Stadium
304 Farragut Rd.
Annapolis MD 21401