Time |
Element |
07:46 AM |
ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
08:00 AM |
Group IV A : Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan (Old Tappan, NJ) |
08:14 AM |
Group IV A : Columbia High School (NJ) (Maplewood, NJ) |
08:28 AM |
Group IV A : Northern Burlington County Regional High School (Columbus, NJ) |
08:42 AM |
Group IV A : Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ) |
08:56 AM |
Group IV A : Colonia High School (Colonia, NJ) |
09:10 AM |
Group IV A : Parsippany High School (Parsippany, NJ) |
09:24 AM |
Group IV A : Monroe Township High School (Monroe Twp., NJ) |
09:38 AM |
BREAK |
09:52 AM |
Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ) |
10:06 AM |
Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ) |
10:20 AM |
Group IV A : Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ) |
10:34 AM |
Group IV A : Cherokee High School (NJ) (Marlton, NJ) |
10:48 AM |
Group IV A : Vernon Township High School (Vernon, NJ) |
11:20 AM |
AWARDS |
12:00 PM |
Group V A : Fort Lee High School (Fort Lee, NJ) |
12:14 PM |
Group V A : Franklin High School (NJ) (Somerset, NJ) |
12:28 PM |
Group V A : Somerville High School (NJ) (Somerville, NJ) |
12:42 PM |
Group V A : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ) |
12:56 PM |
Group V A : North Brunswick Township High School (North Brunswick, NJ) |
01:10 PM |
Group V A : West Milford High School (West Milford, NJ) |
01:24 PM |
BREAK |
01:45 PM |
Group VI A : Randolph High School (NJ) (Randolph, NJ) |
01:59 PM |
Group VI A : Phillipsburg High School (Phillipsburg, NJ) |
02:13 PM |
Group VI A : New Providence High School (New Providence, NJ) |
02:27 PM |
Group VI A : Hunterdon Central Regional High School (Flemington, NJ) |
02:41 PM |
Group VI A : Jackson Memorial High School (Jackson, NJ) |
02:55 PM |
Exhibition : Rutgers University (New Brunswick, NJ) |
03:15 PM |
AWARDS |
04:00 PM |
Group I Open : Burlington City High School (Burlington, NJ) |
04:14 PM |
Group I Open : Delran High School (Delran, NJ) |
04:28 PM |
Group II Open : Chatham High School (NJ) (Chatham, NJ) |
04:42 PM |
Group II Open : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (Princeton Junction, NJ) |
04:56 PM |
Group II Open : Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ) |
05:10 PM |
Group II Open : Fair Lawn High School (Fair Lawn, NJ) |
05:24 PM |
Group II Open : Lenape Regional High School (Medford, NJ) |
05:38 PM |
Group III Open : Morris Hills High School (Rockaway, NJ) |
05:52 PM |
Group III Open : North Warren Regional High School (Blairstown, NJ) |
06:06 PM |
Group III Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ) |
06:30 PM |
AWARDS |
07:00 PM |
Group IV Open : East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ) |
07:14 PM |
Group IV Open : Piscataway High School (Piscataway, NJ) |
07:28 PM |
Group IV Open : Roxbury High School (NJ) (Succasunna, NJ) |
07:42 PM |
Group IV Open : Immaculata High School (Somerville, NJ) |
07:56 PM |
Group IV Open : Bridgewater-Raritan High School (Bridgewater, NJ) |
08:10 PM |
Group IV Open : Shawnee High School (Medford, NJ) |
08:24 PM |
Group IV Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ) |
08:38 PM |
Group IV Open : Edison High School (NJ) (Edison, NJ) |
08:52 PM |
BREAK |
09:12 PM |
Group V Open : West Orange High School (NJ) (West Orange, NJ) |
09:26 PM |
Group V Open : Elizabeth High School (Elizabeth, NJ) |
09:40 PM |
Group V Open : Passaic High School (Passaic, NJ) |
09:54 PM |
Group V Open : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ) |
10:08 PM |
**PLEASE NOTE ADJUSTED TIME SLOTS** : Bergenfield High School (Bergenfield, NJ) |
10:22 PM |
Group VI Open : Westfield High School (NJ) (Westfield, NJ) |
10:36 PM |
Group VI Open : John P. Stevens High School (North Edison, NJ) |
10:50 PM |
Group VI Open : South Brunswick High School (South Brunswick, NJ) |
11:04 PM |
Group VI Open : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School (Scotch Plains, NJ) |
11:18 PM |
AWARDS |