Sunday Clinic Series: J.P. Stevens High School - EVENT FULL
Sunday, October 01, 2017 North Edison, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - Open Monsignor Farrell High School 82.050 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
III Fall - A Wayne Valley High School 82.000 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Parsippany High School 83.475 1 Best Music,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Allentown High School (NJ) 83.150 2 Best Overall Effect
IV Fall - A Colonia High School 77.500 3
IV Fall - A Columbia High School (NJ) 76.000 4
IV Fall - Open Edison High School (NJ) 86.225 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
V Fall - A Fort Lee High School 78.975 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Elizabeth High School 83.325 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Metuchen High School 74.275 2
VI Fall - Open Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 83.500 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
11:45 AM **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
12:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
12:05 PM Group III A : Wayne Valley High School (Wayne, NJ)
12:20 PM Group IV A : Colonia High School (Colonia, NJ)
12:35 PM Group IV A : Parsippany High School (Parsippany, NJ)
12:50 PM Group IV A : Columbia High School (NJ) (Maplewood, NJ)
01:05 PM Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ)
01:20 PM Group V A : Fort Lee High School (Fort Lee, NJ)
01:35 PM INTERMISSION
02:05 PM Group I Open : Monsignor Farrell High School (Staten Island, NY)
02:20 PM Group IV Open : Edison High School (NJ) (Edison, NJ)
02:35 PM Group V Open : Elizabeth High School (Elizabeth, NJ)
02:50 PM Group V Open : Metuchen High School (Metuchen, NJ)
03:05 PM Group VI Open : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School (Scotch Plains, NJ)
03:20 PM Judged Exhibition (VI Open) : John P. Stevens High School (North Edison, NJ)
03:35 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall - Chief Adjudicator Judy Ulchinsky (Branchville, NJ)
Fall 7.1 - Clinician 1 Carl Boos (Flanders, NJ)
Fall 7.2 - Clinician 2 Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ)
Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Eric Fiero (Rockville, MD)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Minesh Shah (Lake Hopatcong, NJ)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Judy Ulchinsky (Branchville, NJ)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Joseph Itkor (Hackettstown, NJ)

Event Staff

1.1 - Event Coordinator Sheila Angalet (Edison, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Lauren Marden (Butler, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ)
Event Staff John Devlin (Madison, NJ)
Event Staff Bruce Maine (Fulton, NY)