Pequannock Township High School
Saturday, September 27, 2014 Pompton Plains, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I A River Dell Regional High School 68.475 1 Visual, Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect
I Open Weehawken High School 70.500 1 Visual, Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect
II A Wayne Valley High School 71.050 1 Percussion, Music, Overall Effect
II A Pompton Lakes High School 70.175 2 Visual
II A Hackensack High School 69.675 3
II A Bayonne High School 69.175 4 Color Guard
II A Passaic Valley High School 68.725 5
II A Hicksville High School 66.900 6
III A Montville Township High School 73.350 1 Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect
III A Parsippany Hills High School 71.975 2 Visual
III Open Morris Knolls High School 73.250 1 Visual, Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect
IV A Northern Highlands Regional High School 74.125 1 Percussion, Overall Effect
IV A Ridgewood High School Marching Band 74.125 1 Music
IV A Vernon Township High School 74.050 3 Visual, Color Guard
V A Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 69.875 1 Visual, Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect

Schedule

Time Element
02:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
02:05 PM Group I A : River Dell Regional High School (Oradell, NJ)
02:20 PM Group IV A : Vernon Township High School (Vernon, NJ)
02:35 PM Group IV A : Northern Highlands Regional High School (Allendale, NJ)
02:50 PM Group IV A : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ)
03:05 PM Group V A : Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan (Old Tappan, NJ)
03:20 PM Group I Open : Weehawken High School (Weehawken, NJ)
03:35 PM Group III Open : Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ)
03:50 PM
05:00 PM Group II A : Hicksville High School (Hicksville, NY)
05:15 PM Group II A : Hackensack High School (Hackensack, NJ)
05:30 PM Group II A : Wayne Valley High School (Wayne, NJ)
05:45 PM Group II A : Passaic Valley High School (Little Falls, NJ)
06:00 PM Group II A : Bayonne High School (Bayonne, NJ)
06:15 PM Group II A : Pompton Lakes High School (Pompton Lakes, NJ)
06:30 PM Group III A : Montville Township High School (Montville, NJ)
06:45 PM Group III A : Parsippany Hills High School (Morris Plains, NJ)
07:00 PM Judged Exhibition (III A) : Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ)
07:25 PM

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Ralph Venezia (Kissimmee, FL)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Bob Gross (Vineland, NJ)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Michael Aycock (Holly Springs, NC)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Jim Mallen (Wyckoff, NJ)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Cheryl Philhower-Gillick (Scotch Plains, NJ)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Dave Dumont (Montgomery, NY)

Event Staff

1.1 - Event Coordinator John Devlin (Madison, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator SANDELO BERARDESCO (BRICK, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Michael Furey (West Norriton, PA)

Venue: Pequannock Township High School
85 Sunset Rd.
Pompton Plains NJ 07444