Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I A | East Haven High School * | 74.150 | 1 | Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect |
I A | Rocky Hill High School * | 73.000 | 2 | Color Guard |
II A | Bethel High School (CT) * | 75.000 | 1 | Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect |
II A | O.H. Platt High School * | 70.800 | 2 | Color Guard |
III A | Danbury High School * | 74.500 | 1 | Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect |
IV A | Sheehan High School * | 72.200 | 1 | Percussion |
IV Open | Cheshire High School * | 75.250 | 1 | Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect |
V A | Francis T. Maloney High School * | 74.600 | 1 | Color Guard, Music, Overall Effect |
V A | Enrico Fermi High School * | 74.100 | 2 | Color Guard, Percussion |
V Open | Southington High School * | 81.900 | 1 | Color Guard, Music, Overall Effect |
V Open | New Milford High School (CT) * | 78.700 | 2 | Color Guard |
V Open | Wethersfield High School * | 78.500 | 3 | Color Guard, Percussion |
VI A | Fort Lee High School * | 75.550 | 1 | Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect |
* moved indoors for weather related reasons
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:30 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
04:35 PM | Group I A : East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band (East Haven, CT) |
04:50 PM | Group I A : Rocky Hill High School (Rocky Hill, CT) |
05:05 PM | Group II A : O.H. Platt High School (Meriden, CT) |
05:20 PM | Group II A : Bethel High School (CT) (Bethel, CT) |
05:35 PM | Group III A : Danbury High School (Danbury, CT) |
05:50 PM | Group VI A : Fort Lee High School (Fort Lee, NJ) |
06:05 PM | Group IV Open : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT) |
06:20 PM | INTERMISSION |
06:50 PM | Group V Open : New Milford High School (CT) (New Milford, CT) |
07:05 PM | Group V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT) |
07:20 PM | Group V Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT) |
07:35 PM | Group V A : Enrico Fermi High School (Enfield, CT) |
07:50 PM | Group V A : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT) |
08:05 PM | Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT) |
08:20 PM | Judged Exhibition (IV A) : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT) |
08:35 PM | Exhibition : Sacred Heart University (Fairfield, CT) |
09:00 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Minesh Shah (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Michael Eagle (Brooklyn, NY) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Marc Sylvester (Brooklyn, NY) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Donny Allen (Painted Post, NY) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Al Moffatt (Fort Washington, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | DELETE DELETE |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Thomas Case Jr (Somerdale, NJ) |