Ridge High School
Saturday, October 25, 2014 Basking Ridge, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I A Lenape Valley Regional High School 81.450 1 Visual, Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect
II A Hackettstown High School 85.050 1 Visual, Overall Effect
II A Voorhees High School 84.700 2 Color Guard, Percussion
II A Wayne Valley High School 84.575 3 Music
II A Pompton Lakes High School 81.350 4
II A Bernards High School 79.325 5
III A Union High School (NJ) 88.000 1 Visual, Overall Effect
III A Pequannock Township High School 87.725 2 Color Guard, Percussion, Music
III A South Plainfield High School 85.250 3
III A North Plainfield High School 83.875 4
III A Parsippany Hills High School 83.500 5
III A Livingston High School 82.525 6
IV A Vernon Township High School 88.350 1 Visual, Color Guard, Overall Effect
IV A Linden High School 86.950 2 Percussion
V A Somerville High School (NJ) 91.475 1 Color Guard, Music, Overall Effect
V A Port Chester High School 91.375 2 Visual, Percussion

Schedule

Time Element
04:25 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
04:30 PM Group I A : Lenape Valley Regional High School (Stanhope, NJ)
04:45 PM Group II A : Hackettstown High School (Hackettstown, NJ)
05:00 PM Group II A : Pompton Lakes High School (Pompton Lakes, NJ)
05:15 PM Group II A : Bernards High School (Bernardsville, NJ)
05:30 PM Group II A : Voorhees High School (Glen Gardner, NJ)
05:45 PM Group II A : Wayne Valley High School (Wayne, NJ)
06:00 PM INTERMISSION
06:20 PM Group III A : Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ)
06:35 PM Group III A : North Plainfield High School (North Plainfield, NJ)
06:50 PM Group III A : Union High School (NJ) (Union, NJ)
07:05 PM Group III A : Parsippany Hills High School (Morris Plains, NJ)
07:20 PM Group III A : Livingston High School (Livingston, NJ)
07:35 PM Group III A : South Plainfield High School (South Plainfield, NJ)
07:50 PM Group IV A : Vernon Township High School (Vernon, NJ)
08:05 PM Group IV A : Linden High School (Linden, NJ)
08:20 PM Group V A : Port Chester High School (Port Chester, NY)
08:35 PM Group V A : Somerville High School (NJ) (Somerville, NJ)
08:50 PM Judged Exhibition (IV A) : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ)
09:05 PM Exhibition
09:30 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Meredith Boyan (Nutley, NJ)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Michael Eagle (Brooklyn, NY)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Brian Law (Bayonne, NJ)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Thomas Beresford (Poughquag, NY)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Bryan Crawford (Morris Plains, NJ)

Event Staff

1.1 - Event Coordinator Harold Levin (Annandale, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Lawrence Eckert (Slatington, PA)
3.1 - Tabulator Susan Litchauer Eckert (Slatington, PA)

Venue: Ridge High School
268 South Finley Ave
Basking Ridge NJ 07920

--->