Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Open | Rockville High School (MD) | 83.025 | 1 | Visual, Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect |
II Open | Chopticon High School | 88.250 | 1 | Visual, Color Guard, Overall Effect |
II Open | Calvert Hall College High School | 85.713 | 2 | |
II Open | Williamstown High School (NJ) | 85.150 | 3 | Percussion |
II Open | Stonewall Jackson High School (MAN) | 85.063 | 4 | |
II Open | Arundel High School | 84.438 | 5 | Music |
II Open | North Hagerstown High School | 82.775 | 6 | |
III Open | Frank W. Cox High School | 89.788 | 1 | Visual, Music |
III Open | North Stafford High School | 88.913 | 2 | Color Guard |
III Open | Gov. Thomas Johnson HS | 87.325 | 3 | Overall Effect |
III Open | Central Bucks South High School | 87.225 | 4 | Percussion |
III Open | Century High School | 85.313 | 5 | |
III Open | Perry Hall High School | 82.888 | 6 | |
III Open | Middletown High School (MD) | 82.738 | 7 | |
III Open | Quince Orchard High School | 81.088 | 8 | |
IV Open | Thomas Jefferson High School (ALX) | 93.763 | 1 | Color Guard, Music |
IV Open | Nazareth Area High School | 93.113 | 2 | Visual, Overall Effect |
IV Open | Hempfield High School | 92.125 | 3 | Percussion |
IV Open | Yorktown High School | 87.525 | 4 | |
IV Open | Urbana High School | 85.988 | 5 | |
IV Open | Abington High School (PA) | 84.625 | 6 | |
IV Open | Atholton High School | 83.813 | 7 | |
IV Open | Marriotts Ridge High School | 83.738 | 8 | |
V Open | Hillsborough High School (NJ) | 95.125 | 1 | Music |
V Open | Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School | 94.738 | 2 | Visual, Color Guard |
V Open | North Penn High School | 94.600 | 3 | Percussion, Overall Effect |
V Open | Newtown High School | 91.625 | 4 | |
V Open | Broadneck High School | 87.913 | 5 | |
V Open | Cicero-North Syracuse High School | 87.538 | 6 | |
V Open | Briar Woods High School | 86.213 | 7 | |
VI Open | Westfield High School (VA) | 90.250 | 1 | Visual, Color Guard, Percussion, Music, Overall Effect |
Time | Element |
---|---|
07:55 AM | |
08:00 AM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
08:13 AM | Group I Open : Rockville High School (MD) (Rockville, MD) |
08:26 AM | Group II Open : Stonewall Jackson High School (MAN) (Manassas, VA) |
08:39 AM | Group II Open : Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD) |
08:52 AM | Group II Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD) |
09:05 AM | Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD) |
09:18 AM | Group II Open : North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown, MD) |
09:31 AM | Group II Open : Williamstown High School (NJ) (Williamstown, NJ) |
09:44 AM | BREAK |
09:50 AM | Group III Open : Middletown High School (MD) (Middletown, MD) |
10:03 AM | Group III Open : Central Bucks High School South (Warrington, PA) |
10:16 AM | Group III Open : Quince Orchard High School (Gaithersburg, MD) |
10:29 AM | Group III Open : Frank W. Cox High School (Virginia Beach, VA) |
10:42 AM | Group III Open : Gov. Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick, MD) |
10:55 AM | Group III Open : Perry Hall High School (Perry Hall, MD) |
11:08 AM | Group III Open : North Stafford High School (Stafford, VA) |
11:21 AM | Group III Open : Century High School (Sykesville, MD) |
11:34 AM | BREAK |
11:45 AM | Group IV Open : Thomas Jefferson High School (ALX) (Alexandria, VA) |
11:59 AM | Group IV Open : Hempfield High School (Landisville, PA) |
12:13 PM | Group IV Open : Nazareth Area High School (Nazareth, PA) |
12:27 PM | Group IV Open : Abington High School (PA) (Abington, PA) |
12:41 PM | Group IV Open : Atholton High School (Columbia, MD) |
12:55 PM | Group IV Open : Urbana High School (Ijamsville, MD) |
01:09 PM | Group IV Open : Marriotts Ridge High School (Marriottsville, MD) |
01:23 PM | Group IV Open : Yorktown High School (VA) (Arlington, VA) |
01:37 PM | BREAK |
01:45 PM | Group V Open : Briar Woods High School (Ashburn, VA) |
01:59 PM | Group V Open : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ) |
02:13 PM | Group V Open : Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School (Mechanicsburg, PA) |
02:27 PM | Group V Open : North Penn High School (Lansdale, PA) |
02:41 PM | Group V Open : Broadneck High School (Annapolis, MD) |
02:55 PM | Group V Open : Newtown High School (Sandy Hook, CT) |
03:09 PM | Group V Open : Cicero-North Syracuse High School (Cicero, NY) |
03:23 PM | Group VI Open : Westfield High School (VA) (Chantilly, VA) |
03:45 PM | PRELIMS SCORES ANNOUNCED |
05:30 PM | FINALS BEGINS |
10:00 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Dwight Emmert |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Tom Rarick (Laurel, MD) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Jeffery Fiedler (Chicago, IL) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | George Hopkins |
Fall 4.1 - Visual Effect 1 | Jeffrey A. Sacktig (Woodstock, GA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Marc Sylvester (Brooklyn, NY) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Bret Kuhn (Hoffman Estates, IL) |
0.1 - Event Manager | Justin Heimbecker |
0.1 - Event Manager | Veronica M. Zepp Plousis (Swarthmore, PA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Douglas Duggan (Virginia Beach, VA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Justin Pitt (Great Mills, MD) |
4.2 - Announcer | Fran Haring (Baltimore, MD) |
5.2 - Concourse Manager | Thomas Keane (North Plainfield, NJ) |
5.5 - Volunteer Coordinator | Brittany Loftus |
5.7 - Finance Manager | Diane Cloeren (YEA, PA) |
5.7 - Finance Manager | Telsche Filipovits (Northampton, PA) |
5.8 - Hospitality Manager | Suzanne Olden (Eldersburg, MD) |
7.1 - Jolesch Photographer | Christopher Maher (Media, PA) |
Registration | Melissa Babalonis (Katy, TX) |