Time |
Element |
08:15 AM |
OPENING ANNOUNCEMENTS |
08:30 AM |
ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
08:45 AM |
Group I Open : Rockcastle County High School (Mount Vernon, KY) |
09:00 AM |
Group I Open : Cumberland County High School (KY) (Burkesville, KY) |
09:15 AM |
Group I Open : Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) |
09:30 AM |
Group I Open : Mount Paran Christian School (Kennesaw, GA) |
09:45 AM |
Group II Open : South-Doyle High School (Knoxville, TN) |
10:00 AM |
Group II Open : Henry County High School (New Castle, KY) |
10:15 AM |
Group II Open : Camden Central High School (Camden, TN) |
10:30 AM |
Group II Open : Boyd-Buchanan High School (Chattanooga, TN) |
10:45 AM |
BREAK |
11:00 AM |
Group III Open : Sycamore High School (Pleasant View, TN) |
11:15 AM |
Group IV Open : Beech High School (Hendersonville, TN) |
11:30 AM |
Group III Open : Clarksville High School (Clarksville, TN) |
11:45 AM |
Group IV Open : Leeds High School (Leeds, AL) |
12:00 PM |
Group IV Open : Station Camp High School (Gallatin, TN) |
12:15 PM |
BREAK |
12:45 PM |
Group V Open : Rhea County High School (Evensville, TN) |
01:00 PM |
Group V Open : Maryville High School (Maryville, TN) |
01:15 PM |
Group V Open : Eastern High School (Middletown, KY) |
01:30 PM |
Group V Open : Muscle Shoals High School (Muscle Shoals, AL) |
01:45 PM |
Group V Open : Brighton High School (TN) (Brighton, TN) |
02:00 PM |
Group V Open : Seminole High School (Seminole, FL) |
02:15 PM |
Group V Open : Volunteer High School (Churchill, TN) |
02:30 PM |
Group V Open : Cleveland High School (Cleveland, TN) |
02:45 PM |
Group V Open : Ridgeland High School (Rossville, GA) |
03:00 PM |
BREAK |
03:15 PM |
Group VI Open |
03:30 PM |
Group VI Open : George Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) |
03:45 PM |
Group VI Open : Munford High School (Munford, TN) |
04:00 PM |
Group VI Open : Harrison Central High School (Gulfport, MS) |
04:15 PM |
Group VI Open : Bob Jones High School (Madison, AL) |
04:30 PM |
Group VI Open : Farragut High School (Knoxville, TN) |
04:45 PM |
Group VI Open : Columbia Central High School (Columbia, TN) |
05:00 PM |
Group VI Open : Soddy Daisy High School (Soddy Daisy, TN) |
05:30 PM |
PRELIMS AWARDS/FINALISTS ANNOUNCED |
07:30 PM |
Finalist |
07:45 PM |
Finalist |
08:00 PM |
Finalist |
08:15 PM |
Finalist |
08:30 PM |
Finalist |
08:45 PM |
Finalist |
09:00 PM |
Finalist |
09:15 PM |
Finalist |
09:30 PM |
BREAK |
09:45 PM |
Finalist |
10:00 PM |
Finalist |
10:15 PM |
Finalist |
10:30 PM |
Finalist |
10:45 PM |
Finalist |
11:00 PM |
Finalist |
11:15 PM |
Finalist |
11:30 PM |
FINALS AWARDS |