Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Brookfield High School | 70.650 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Danbury High School | 73.875 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | New Fairfield High School | 72.125 | 2 | |
IV Fall - Open | Newtown High School | 80.500 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Blackstone-Millville High School | 79.675 | 2 | |
IV Fall - Open | Naugatuck High School | 74.550 | 3 | |
V Fall - A | Brien McMahon High School | 73.950 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | New Milford High School (CT) | 76.850 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
05:45 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
06:15 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
06:30 PM | Group IV Open : Naugatuck High School (Naugatuck, CT) |
06:45 PM | Group IV Open : Blackstone-Millville High School (Blackstone, MA) |
07:00 PM | Group V Open : Newtown High School (Sandy Hook, CT) |
07:15 PM | Group V Open : New Milford High School (CT) (New Milford, CT) |
07:30 PM | INTERMISSION |
08:00 PM | Group I A : Brookfield High School (Brookfield, CT) |
08:15 PM | Group V A : Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk, CT) |
08:30 PM | Group II A : New Fairfield High School (New Fairfield, CT) |
08:45 PM | Group II A : Danbury High School (Danbury, CT) |
09:00 PM | Judged Exhibition (III A) : Bethel High School (CT) (Bethel, CT) |
09:15 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Minesh Shah (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Brian M. Leonard (Norristown, PA) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Hieu Nguyen (Brookline, MA) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Richard McCarty (Camp Hill, PA) |
0.1 - Event Manager | Erin Reese |
0.2 - Assistant Event Manager | |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Kevin FLAGGED Hassan (Stamford, CT) |
2.5 - Assistant Event Coordinator 5 | Bill Flaker (Manchester, CT) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Allison Chamberlin (Winter Garden, FL) |