Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Rocky Hill High School | 80.700 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect |
I Fall - A | East Lyme High School | 80.450 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | South Hadley High School | 78.450 | 3 | Best Percussion |
I Fall - A | Manchester High School (CT) | 75.475 | 4 | |
II Fall - A | East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band | 83.700 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | Robert E. Fitch High School | 89.125 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Springfield Central High School | 78.225 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Sheehan High School | 85.450 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Norwich Free Academy | 86.475 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Berlin High School | 79.700 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Ellington High School | 78.950 | 2 | |
VI Fall - A | Enfield High School | 79.000 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
06:00 PM | **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE** |
05:55 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
06:05 PM | Group I A : Manchester High School (CT) (Manchester, CT) |
06:20 PM | Group I A : Rocky Hill High School (Rocky Hill, CT) |
06:35 PM | Group I A : South Hadley High School (South Hadley, MA) |
06:50 PM | Group I A : East Lyme High School (East Lyme, CT) |
07:05 PM | Group II A : East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band (East Haven, CT) |
07:20 PM | Group II Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT) |
07:35 PM | Group IV Open : Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) |
07:50 PM | INTERMISSION |
08:20 PM | Exhibition : East Hartford High School (East Hartford, CT) |
08:35 PM | Group VI A : Enfield High School (Enfield, CT) |
08:50 PM | Group V A : Berlin High School (Berlin, CT) |
09:05 PM | Group V A : Ellington High School (Ellington, CT) |
09:20 PM | Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT) |
09:35 PM | Group III A : Springfield Central High School (Springfield, MA) |
09:50 PM | Judged Exhibition (II A) : Rockville High School (CT) (Vernon, CT) |
10:05 PM | Exhibition : Central Connecticut State University (New Britain, CT) |
10:20 PM | AWARDS |