Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Weehawken High School | 77.875 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect |
I Fall - A | Hackettstown High School | 76.950 | 2 | Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Lenape Valley Regional High School | 77.300 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Passaic Valley High School | 75.975 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Pompton Lakes High School | 74.475 | 3 | |
II Fall - A | High Point Regional High School | 74.075 | 4 | |
III Fall - A | Pequannock Township High School | 76.000 | 1 | Best Music,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Montville Township High School | 75.500 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect |
III Fall - Open | North Warren Regional High School | 81.100 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Kittatinny Regional High School | 80.400 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Piscataway High School | 80.450 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | West Milford High School | 83.350 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Passaic High School | 83.700 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
03:45 PM | **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE** |
05:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:05 PM | Judged Exhibition (II A) : Newton High School (Newton, NJ) |
05:20 PM | Group I A : Hackettstown High School (Hackettstown, NJ) |
05:35 PM | Group II A : High Point Regional High School (Sussex, NJ) |
05:50 PM | Group I A : Weehawken High School (Weehawken, NJ) |
06:05 PM | Group II A : Pompton Lakes High School (Pompton Lakes, NJ) |
06:20 PM | Group II A : Lenape Valley Regional High School (Stanhope, NJ) |
06:35 PM | Group II A : Passaic Valley High School (Little Falls, NJ) |
06:50 PM | AWARDS |
07:05 PM | INTERMISSION |
08:00 PM | Group III Open : North Warren Regional High School (Blairstown, NJ) |
08:15 PM | Group IV Open : Piscataway High School (Piscataway, NJ) |
08:30 PM | Group V Open : Passaic High School (Passaic, NJ) |
08:45 PM | Group III A : Montville Township High School (Montville, NJ) |
09:00 PM | Group III A : Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ) |
09:15 PM | Group V A : West Milford High School (West Milford, NJ) |
09:30 PM | Group IV A : Kittatinny Regional High School (Newton, NJ) |
09:45 PM | Judged Exhibition (IV A) : Vernon Township High School (Vernon, NJ) |
10:00 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 0.1 Chief Adjudicator | Jeremy Trusty (Newburgh, IN) |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Rachel Ewaniuk (Coopersburg, PA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Jeremy Trusty (Newburgh, IN) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | David Caravella (Paramus, NJ) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Richard Snyder (Shippensburg, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Bryan Crawford (Morris Plains, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Lauren Marden (Butler, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY) |