Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - Open | Monsignor Farrell High School | 77.325 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | Fair Lawn High School | 78.300 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South | 76.125 | 2 | |
III Fall - A | Hightstown High School | 80.750 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect |
III Fall - A | Hopewell Valley Central High School | 79.025 | 2 | |
III Fall - A | Middletown High School South | 78.700 | 3 | Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Hammonton High School | 78.525 | 4 | Best Color Guard,Best Percussion |
IV Fall - A | Monroe Township High School | 82.775 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | East Brunswick High School | 80.275 | 2 | Best Music |
IV Fall - A | Howell Township High School | 78.550 | 3 | |
IV Fall - Open | Newtown High School | 88.150 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Piscataway High School | 82.750 | 2 | |
V Fall - A | Central Bucks East High School | 84.250 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | North Brunswick Township High School | 79.500 | 2 | Best Percussion |
V Fall - Open | Passaic High School | 86.025 | 1 | Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Hillsborough High School (NJ) | 85.025 | 2 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion |
V Fall - Open | Council Rock High School South | 82.750 | 3 | Best Color Guard |
VI Fall - A | Tottenville High School | 85.250 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | South Brunswick High School | 87.925 | 1 | |
VI Fall - Open | John P. Stevens High School | 86.650 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
03:00 PM | **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE** |
03:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
03:05 PM | Group III A : Hammonton High School (Hammonton, NJ) |
03:20 PM | Group III A : Middletown High School South (Middletown, NJ) |
03:35 PM | Group III A : Hightstown High School (Hightstown, NJ) |
03:50 PM | Group III A : Hopewell Valley Central High School (Pennington, NJ) |
04:05 PM | Group IV A : Howell Township High School (Farmingdale, NJ) |
04:20 PM | Group IV A : East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ) |
04:35 PM | Group IV A : Monroe Township High School (Monroe Twp., NJ) |
04:50 PM | Group V A : North Brunswick Township High School (North Brunswick, NJ) |
05:05 PM | Group V A : Central Bucks East High School (Doylestown, PA) |
05:20 PM | Group VI A : Tottenville High School (Staten Island, NY) |
05:50 PM | AWARDS |
06:05 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:00 PM | Group I Open : Monsignor Farrell High School (Staten Island, NY) |
07:15 PM | Group II Open : Fair Lawn High School (Fair Lawn, NJ) |
07:30 PM | Group II Open : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (Princeton Junction, NJ) |
07:45 PM | Group IV Open : Newtown High School (Sandy Hook, CT) |
08:00 PM | Group IV Open : Piscataway High School (Piscataway, NJ) |
08:15 PM | Group V Open : Council Rock High School South (Holland, PA) |
08:30 PM | Group V Open : Passaic High School (Passaic, NJ) |
08:45 PM | Group V Open : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ) |
09:00 PM | Group VI Open : John P. Stevens High School (North Edison, NJ) |
09:15 PM | **PLEASE NOTE ADJUSTED TIME SLOTS** : South Brunswick High School (South Brunswick, NJ) |
09:30 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 0.1 Chief Adjudicator | John Saint Amour (Crofton, MD) |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | John Saint Amour (Crofton, MD) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Kevin Wood (Cypress, TX) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Jason Miller (Fort Wayne, IN) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Richard McCarty (Camp Hill, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Jeff Stewart (Providence, RI) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Travis Peterman (Newark, DE) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | David Anselm (Whitehall, PA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ) |