Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Brick Township High School | 82.925 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | Lawrence Township High School (NJ) | 78.200 | 2 | |
I Fall - A | Lindenwold High School | 77.800 | 3 | |
I Fall - Open | Burlington City High School | 72.100 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Hamilton High School West | 80.825 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion |
II Fall - A | Burlington Township High School | 80.300 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South | 82.400 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Hightstown High School | 85.575 | 1 | Best Music,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Hammonton High School | 84.950 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect |
III Fall - A | Toms River High School East | 83.600 | 3 | |
IV Fall - A | Allentown High School (NJ) | 85.000 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Steinert High School | 79.675 | 2 | |
IV Fall - A | Freehold High School | 75.575 | 3 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:00 PM | **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE** |
03:55 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
04:00 PM | Group II A : Hamilton High School West (Hamilton, NJ) |
04:15 PM | Group II A : Burlington Township High School (Burlington, NJ) |
04:30 PM | Group I A : Brick Township High School (Brick, NJ) |
04:45 PM | Group I A : Lindenwold High School (Lindenwold, NJ) |
05:00 PM | Group I A : Lawrence Township High School (NJ) (Lawrenceville, NJ) |
05:15 PM | Group I Open : Burlington City High School (Burlington, NJ) |
05:30 PM | INTERMISSION |
06:15 PM | Group II Open : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (Princeton Junction, NJ) |
06:30 PM | Group IV A : Freehold High School (Freehold, NJ) |
06:45 PM | Group IV A : Steinert High School (Hamilton, NJ) |
07:00 PM | Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ) |
07:15 PM | Group III A : Hammonton High School (Hammonton, NJ) |
07:30 PM | Group III A : Hightstown High School (Hightstown, NJ) |
07:45 PM | Group III A : Toms River High School East (Toms River, NJ) |
08:00 PM | Judged Exhibition (III A) : Robbinsville High School (NJ) (Robbinsville, NJ) |
08:15 PM | AWARDS |