Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Manhasset High School | 79.325 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | New Milford High School (NJ) | 76.225 | 2 | |
I Fall - A | North Rockland High School | 75.475 | 3 | |
II Fall - A | Oceanside High School | 78.450 | 1 | Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Park Ridge High School | 78.000 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Music |
III Fall - A | Cresskill High School | 78.100 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Fort Lee High School | 80.850 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
01:00 PM | **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE** |
01:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
01:05 PM | Group I A : New Milford High School (NJ) (New Milford, NJ) |
01:20 PM | Group I A : North Rockland High School (Thiells, NY) |
01:35 PM | Group I A : Manhasset High School (Manhasset, NY) |
01:50 PM | Exhibition : Rutgers University (New Brunswick, NJ) |
02:05 PM | INTERMISSION |
02:35 PM | Group II A : Park Ridge High School (Park Ridge, NJ) |
02:50 PM | Group II A : Oceanside High School (Oceanside, NY) |
03:05 PM | Group III A : Cresskill High School (Cresskill, NJ) |
03:20 PM | Group V A : Fort Lee High School (Fort Lee, NJ) |
03:35 PM | Group VI Festival : Bergenfield High School (Bergenfield, NJ) |
03:50 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Kimberly Burja (Glen Ridge, NJ) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Kevin Wood (Cypress, TX) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Jason Miller (Fort Wayne, IN) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Richard McCarty (Camp Hill, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Lauren Marden (Butler, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ) |
Event Staff | John Devlin (Centerville, OH) |