Time |
Element |
09:15 AM |
ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
09:30 AM |
Group II Open : Italy High School (Italy, TX) |
09:45 AM |
Group II Open : Adamson High School (Dallas, TX) |
10:00 AM |
Group II Open : Nolan Catholic High School (Fort Worth, TX) |
10:15 AM |
Group II Open : Grandview High School (Grandview, TX) |
10:30 AM |
Group III Open : Liberty-Eylau High School (Texarkana, TX) |
10:45 AM |
Group III Open : Anna High School (Anna, TX) |
11:00 AM |
Group III Open : Del Valle High School (Del Valle, TX) |
11:30 AM |
BREAK |
12:00 PM |
Group IV Open : Kaufman High School (Kaufman, TX) |
12:15 PM |
Group IV Open : W. Charles Akins High School (Austin, TX) |
12:30 PM |
Group IV Open : Joshua High School (Joshua, TX) |
12:45 PM |
Group IV Open : Lamar High School (ARL) (Arlington, TX) |
01:00 PM |
Group IV Open : Crowley High School (Crowley, TX) |
01:15 PM |
Group IV Open : Cleburne High School (Cleburne, TX) |
01:30 PM |
Group IV Open : Colleyville Heritage High School (Colleyville, TX) |
01:45 PM |
Group IV Open : Lorena High School (Lorena, TX) |
02:00 PM |
Group IV Open : Magnolia West High School (Magnolia, TX) |
02:15 PM |
BREAK |
02:45 PM |
Group V Open : Garland High School (Garland, TX) |
03:00 PM |
Group V Open : North Crowley High School (Ft. Worth, TX) |
03:15 PM |
Group VI Open : Lafayette High School (Lafayette, LA) |
03:30 PM |
Group VI Open : Saginaw High School (Saginaw, TX) |
03:45 PM |
Group VI Open : Granbury High School (Granbury, TX) |
04:00 PM |
Group VI Open : Klein Forest High School (Houston, TX) |
04:15 PM |
Group VI Open : Boswell High School (Ft Worth, TX) |
04:30 PM |
Group VI Open : Carroll Senior High School (Southlake, TX) |
04:45 PM |
Group VI Open : Chisholm Trail High School (Fort Worth, TX) |
05:00 PM |
PRELIMS AWARDS/FINALISTS ANNOUNCED |
07:00 PM |
Finalist |
07:15 PM |
Finalist |
07:30 PM |
Finalist |
07:45 PM |
Finalist |
08:00 PM |
Finalist |
08:15 PM |
Finalist |
08:30 PM |
BREAK |
08:45 PM |
Finalist |
09:00 PM |
Finalist |
09:15 PM |
Finalist |
09:30 PM |
Finalist |
09:45 PM |
Finalist |
10:00 PM |
Finalist |
10:15 PM |
FINALS AWARDS |