USBands Yamaha Cup: Texas
Saturday, October 13, 2018 Converse, TX

Schedule

Time Element
08:45 AM **All times approximate and subject to change**
08:50 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
09:00 AM Group I : Somerset High School (Somerset, TX)
09:15 AM Group II : Memorial High School (San Antonio, TX)
09:30 AM Group III : Marble Falls High School (Marble Falls, TX)
09:45 AM Group III : South San Antonio High School (San Antonio, TX)
10:00 AM Group III : Cedar Creek High School (Cedar Creek, TX)
10:15 AM Group III : Splendora High School (Splendora, TX)
10:30 AM Group III : Veterans Memorial High School (TX - Judson) (San Antonio, TX)
10:45 AM INTERMISSION
11:30 AM Group VI : United South High School (Laredo, TX)
11:45 AM Group VI : John B. Alexander High School (Laredo, TX)
12:00 PM Group VI : Samuel Clemens High School (Schertz, TX)
12:15 PM Group VI : James Madison High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
12:30 PM Group VI : Hanna High School (Brownsville, TX)
12:45 PM INTERMISSION
01:15 PM Group IV : Steele High School (Cibolo, TX)
01:30 PM Group IV : McCollum High School (San Antonio, TX)
01:45 PM Group IV : Medina Valley High School (Castroville, TX)
02:00 PM Group IV : Legacy of Educational Excellence High School (L.E.E HS) (San Antonio, TX)
02:15 PM Group IV : W. Charles Akins High School (Austin, TX)
02:30 PM Group IV : Judson High School (Converse, TX)
02:45 PM Group IV : Harlandale High School (San Antonio, TX)
03:00 PM Group IV : Wagner High School (San Antonio, TX)
03:15 PM Group IV : C.E. King High School (Houston, TX)
03:30 PM PRELIMS AWARDS/FINALISTS ANNOUNCED
03:45 PM FINALISTS ANNOUNCED
06:00 PM Finalist : Wagner High School (San Antonio, TX)
06:15 PM Finalist : Somerset High School (Somerset, TX)
06:30 PM Finalist : W. Charles Akins High School (Austin, TX)
06:45 PM Finalist : Cedar Creek High School (Cedar Creek, TX)
07:00 PM Finalist : Steele High School (Cibolo, TX)
07:15 PM Finalist : Memorial High School (San Antonio, TX)
07:30 PM INTERMISSION
07:45 PM Finalist : Samuel Clemens High School (Schertz, TX)
08:00 PM Finalist : James Madison High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
08:15 PM Finalist : John B. Alexander High School (Laredo, TX)
08:30 PM Finalist : Hanna High School (Brownsville, TX)
08:45 PM Finalist : United South High School (Laredo, TX)
09:00 PM Finalist : Judson High School (Converse, TX)
09:15 PM Exhibition : Hendrickson High School (Pflugerville, TX)
09:30 PM FINALS AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 0.1 Chief Adjudicator Jim Sheeley (Branchburg, NJ)
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Michael Holt (Houston, TX)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Jim Sheeley (Branchburg, NJ)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Curtis Uhlemann (Austin, TX)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect Luke Zamprelli (Houston, TX)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect Visual 1 Dave Pickett (Ray Twp., MI)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Geoffrey Sperling (Austin, TX)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Dave Dumont (Montgomery, NY)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Kevin White (Cape Coral, FL)
0.2 - Assistant Event Manager Courtney Kuzemchak (Allentown, PA)
1.1 - Event Coordinator 1 Steve Hankins (Cibolo, TX)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Richard Peters (San Antonio, TX)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Erin Stringer (Austin, TX)
6.1 - PepWear Rep Angelica Vergara