REMO Series Finale: Austin
Saturday, November 03, 2018 Austin, TX

Schedule

Time Element
09:45 AM **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
09:50 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
10:00 AM Group I : Moody High School (Moody, TX)
10:15 AM Group I : Central Catholic & Providence High School (San Antonio, TX)
10:30 AM Group II : Troy High School (Troy, TX)
10:45 AM Group II : Grandview High School (Grandview, TX)
11:00 AM Group III : Waco High School (Waco, TX)
11:15 AM Group III : Crockett High School (AUS) (Austin, TX)
11:30 AM Group III : Cedar Creek High School (Cedar Creek, TX)
11:45 AM Group III : Veterans Memorial High School (TX - Judson) (San Antonio, TX)
12:00 PM Judged Exhibition (IV Open) : Stony Point High School (Round Rock, TX)
12:15 PM INTERMISSION
12:45 PM Group V : William J. Brennan High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
01:00 PM Group VI : United South High School (Laredo, TX)
01:15 PM Group VI : Anderson High School (Austin, TX)
01:30 PM Group IV : Georgetown High School (Georgetown, TX)
01:45 PM Group IV : Roma High School (Roma, TX)
02:00 PM Group IV : Lockhart High School (Lockhart, TX)
02:15 PM Group IV : Bastrop High School (Bastrop, TX)
02:30 PM BREAK
02:45 PM Group IV : John Marshall High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
03:00 PM Group IV : W. Charles Akins High School (Austin, TX)
03:15 PM Group IV : Judson High School (Converse, TX)
03:30 PM Group IV : Sharyland High School (Mission, TX)
03:45 PM Group IV : Lyndon B. Johnson High School (AUS) (Austin, TX)
04:00 PM PRELIMS SCORES ANNOUNCED
04:15 PM FINALISTS ANNOUNCED
06:30 PM Finalist : W. Charles Akins High School (Austin, TX)
06:45 PM Finalist : United South High School (Laredo, TX)
07:00 PM Finalist : Central Catholic & Providence High School (San Antonio, TX)
07:15 PM Finalist : Troy High School (Troy, TX)
07:30 PM Finalist : Veterans Memorial High School (TX - Judson) (San Antonio, TX)
07:45 PM Finalist : Lockhart High School (Lockhart, TX)
08:00 PM BREAK
08:15 PM Finalist : Georgetown High School (Georgetown, TX)
08:30 PM Finalist : William J. Brennan High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
08:45 PM Finalist : Judson High School (Converse, TX)
09:00 PM Finalist : Sharyland High School (Mission, TX)
09:15 PM Finalist : Anderson High School (Austin, TX)
09:30 PM Finalist : Lyndon B. Johnson High School (AUS) (Austin, TX)
09:45 PM FINALS AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 Chief Adjudicator Gene Monterastelli (Casper, WY)
Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Kevin Wood (Cypress, TX)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 David Nicholson (Brandon, MS)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Gene Monterastelli (Casper, WY)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Sue Nicholson (Brandon, MS)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 Jackie Gilley (Midwest City, OK)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Curtis Uhlemann (Austin, TX)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Matt Power (Bryan, TX)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Mike Trehey (Allentown, PA)
1.1 - Event Coordinator Steve Hankins (Cibolo, TX)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Jared Clarkson (Liberty Hill, TX)
3.1 - Tabulator Kim Smith (Pearland, TX)