USBands National Championships: Western Edition
Saturday, November 10, 2018 Arlington, TX

Schedule

Time Element
07:30 AM **All times approximate and subject to change**
07:45 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
08:00 AM Group I : Louise High School (Louise, TX)
08:15 AM Group I : Yorktown High School (TX) (Yorktown, TX)
08:30 AM Group I : Frankston High School (Frankston, TX)
08:45 AM Group II : Whitney High School (Whitney, TX)
09:00 AM Group II : Eastland High School (Eastland, TX)
09:15 AM Group II : Valley View High School (TX) (Valley View, TX)
09:30 AM Group II : Callisburg High School (Callisburg, TX)
09:45 AM Group II : Whitesboro High School (Whitesboro, TX)
10:00 AM Group II : Grandview High School (Grandview, TX)
10:15 AM Group II : Quitman High School (Quitman, TX)
10:30 AM Group II : Caldwell High School (TX) (Caldwell, TX)
10:45 AM INTERMISSION
11:15 AM Group III : Madisonville High School (Madisonville, TX)
11:30 AM Group III : Aubrey High School (Aubrey, TX)
11:45 AM Group III : Lamar High School (HOU) (Houston, TX)
12:00 PM Group III : Ganado High School (Ganado, TX)
12:15 PM Group III : A&M Consolidated High School (College Station, TX)
12:30 PM BREAK
01:00 PM Group IV : McKinney North High School (McKinney, TX)
01:15 PM Group IV : Brewer High School (Fort Worth, TX)
01:30 PM Group IV : Mount Pleasant High School (TX) (Mount Pleasant, TX)
01:45 PM Group IV : Wagner High School (San Antonio, TX)
02:00 PM Group IV : Magnolia West High School (Magnolia, TX)
02:15 PM Group IV : Aldine High School (Houston, TX)
02:30 PM Group IV : Colleyville Heritage High School (Colleyville, TX)
02:45 PM BREAK
03:00 PM Group V : William J. Brennan High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
03:15 PM Group VI : Parkway High School (Bossier City, LA)
03:30 PM Group VI : Granbury High School (Granbury, TX)
03:45 PM PRELIMS SCORES ANNOUNCED
04:00 PM FINALISTS ANNOUNCED
06:00 PM FINALS BEGINS
06:00 PM Finalist : Mount Pleasant High School (TX) (Mount Pleasant, TX)
06:15 PM Finalist : Whitesboro High School (Whitesboro, TX)
06:30 PM Finalist : Louise High School (Louise, TX)
06:45 PM Finalist : A&M Consolidated High School (College Station, TX)
07:00 PM Finalist : Brewer High School (Fort Worth, TX)
07:15 PM Finalist : Magnolia West High School (Magnolia, TX)
07:30 PM BREAK
07:45 PM Finalist : McKinney North High School (McKinney, TX)
08:00 PM Finalist : Parkway High School (Bossier City, LA)
08:15 PM Finalist : Colleyville Heritage High School (Colleyville, TX)
08:30 PM Finalist : William J. Brennan High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
08:45 PM Finalist : Granbury High School (Granbury, TX)
09:00 PM Finalist : Wagner High School (San Antonio, TX)
09:15 PM FINALS AWARDS