Time |
Element |
08:45 AM |
**All times approximate and subject to change** |
08:50 AM |
NATIONAL ANTHEM |
09:00 AM |
Group I A : Delaware Valley Regional High School (Frenchtown, NJ) |
09:15 AM |
Group I A : Passaic Valley High School (Little Falls, NJ) |
09:30 AM |
Group I A : Hackettstown High School (Hackettstown, NJ) |
09:45 AM |
Group II A : Matawan Regional High School (Matawan, NJ) |
10:00 AM |
Group II A : Park Ridge High School (Park Ridge, NJ) |
10:15 AM |
Group II A : Garden City High School (Garden City, NY) |
10:30 AM |
Group II A : Monmouth Regional High School (Tinton Falls, NJ) |
10:45 AM |
Group II Open : West Essex Regional High School (North Caldwell, NJ) |
11:30 AM |
AWARDS - I, II (at MetLife Central) |
11:00 AM |
Group III A : Delaware Valley High School (Milford, PA) |
11:15 AM |
Group III A : Raritan High School (Hazlet, NJ) |
11:30 AM |
Group III A : Parsippany High School (Parsippany, NJ) |
11:45 AM |
Group III A : Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ) |
12:00 PM |
Group III A : Seneca High School (Tabernacle, NJ) |
12:15 PM |
Group III A : Northern Highlands Regional High School (Allendale, NJ) |
12:30 PM |
Group III A : Rancocas Valley Regional High School (Mount Holly, NJ) |
12:45 PM |
Group III A : Hopewell Valley Central High School (Pennington, NJ) |
01:00 PM |
Group III A : Long Branch High School (Long Branch, NJ) |
01:15 PM |
BREAK |
01:30 PM |
Group III Open : Morris Hills High School (Rockaway, NJ) |
01:45 PM |
BREAK |
02:30 PM |
AWARDS III (at MetLife Central) |
02:00 PM |
Group IV A : Watchung Hills Regional High School (Warren, NJ) |
02:15 PM |
Group IV A : Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan (Old Tappan, NJ) |
02:30 PM |
Group IV A : Vernon Township High School (Vernon, NJ) |
02:45 PM |
Group IV A : Lindenhurst High School (Lindenhurst, NY) |
03:00 PM |
Group IV A : Howell Township High School (Farmingdale, NJ) |
03:15 PM |
Group IV A : Kittatinny Regional High School (Newton, NJ) |
03:30 PM |
Group IV A : Morristown High School (Morristown, NJ) |
03:45 PM |
Group IV A : Mendham High School (Mendham, NJ) |
04:00 PM |
Group IV A : Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk, CT) |
04:15 PM |
Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ) |
04:30 PM |
Group IV A : Phoenix High School (NY) (Phoenix, NY) |
04:45 PM |
Group IV Open : Piscataway High School (Piscataway, NJ) |
05:30 PM |
AWARDS - IV (at MetLife Central) |
05:00 PM |
Group V A : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ) |
05:15 PM |
Group V A : Somerville High School (NJ) (Somerville, NJ) |
05:30 PM |
Group V A : Passaic County Technical Institute (Wayne, NJ) |
05:45 PM |
Group V A : Franklin High School (NJ) (Somerset, NJ) |
06:00 PM |
Group V A : Fort Lee High School (Fort Lee, NJ) |
06:15 PM |
Group V A : West Milford High School (West Milford, NJ) |
06:30 PM |
Group V A : Tottenville High School (Staten Island, NY) |
06:45 PM |
Group V Open : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ) |
07:00 PM |
Group V Open : Passaic High School (Passaic, NJ) |
07:15 PM |
BREAK |
07:30 PM |
Group VI A : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School (Scotch Plains, NJ) |
07:45 PM |
Group VI A : New Milford High School (CT) (New Milford, CT) |
08:00 PM |
Group VI A : Port Chester High School (Port Chester, NY) |
08:15 PM |
Group VI A : Hunterdon Central Regional High School (Flemington, NJ) |
08:30 PM |
Group VI A : New Providence High School (New Providence, NJ) |
08:45 PM |
Group VI Open : Westfield High School (VA) (Chantilly, VA) |
09:00 PM |
Group VI Open : McLean High School (McLean, VA) |
09:15 PM |
Group VI Open : South Brunswick High School (South Brunswick, NJ) |
09:45 PM |
AWARDS - V, VI (on field) |