2014 USBands Events
Year:
Find an Event
Name: Date:  
State: Format:



USBands National Championships (Groups 2 Open & 4 Open PLUS 3A &6A): Sunday, November 11 2012

Location: New Meadowlands Stadium
Start Time:
Address: Stadium Drive
East Rutherford NJ 07073
Format: USBands Championship
Maximum Bands: 55
Sponsor:

Documents/Scores

Performing Units

Performing units will be released at a later time.


Schedule

Time Element
10:13 AM Performing Unit :
10:26 AM Performing Unit : York High School (VA) (Yorktown, VA)
10:39 AM Performing Unit : Indian River High School Marching Braves (Chesapeake, VA)
10:52 AM Performing Unit : Fauquier High School Falcon Marching Band (Warrenton, VA)
11:05 AM Performing Unit : Big Spring High School Marching Bulldogs (Newville, PA)
11:18 AM Performing Unit : Huntingtown High School (MD) Hurricanes (Huntingtown, MD)
11:31 AM Performing Unit : Calvert Hall College High School Cardinals (Baltimore, MD)
11:44 AM Performing Unit : Susquehanna Township High School Indians (Harrisburg, PA)
11:57 AM Performing Unit : Morris Knolls High School Golden Eagles (Rockaway, NJ)
12:10 PM Performing Unit : Riverside High School (NC) Marching Knights (Williamston, NC)
12:23 PM Performing Unit : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South Pirate Marching Band (Princeton Junction, NJ)
12:36 PM Performing Unit : Lenape Regional High School Marching Indians (Medford, NJ)
12:49 PM Exhibition Unit : South Hadley High School Tiger Pride (South Hadley, MA)
01:00 PM INTERMISSION
01:20 PM Performing Unit : Gov. Thomas Johnson HS Patriots (Frederick, MD)
01:34 PM Performing Unit : Red Land High School Marching Patriots (Lewisberry, PA)
01:48 PM Performing Unit : Caesar Rodney High School Rider Band (Camden, DE)
02:02 PM Performing Unit : Northern York High School (Dillsburg, PA)
02:16 PM Performing Unit : Cicero-North Syracuse High School Northstars (Cicero, NY)
02:30 PM Performing Unit : North Penn High School Marching Knights (Lansdale, PA)
02:44 PM Performing Unit : East Syracuse-Minoa High School Spartans (East Syracuse, NY)
02:58 PM Performing Unit : Passaic High School Marching Indians (Passaic, NJ)
03:12 PM Performing Unit : King Philip Regional High School Pride & the Passion (Wrentham, MA)
03:26 PM Performing Unit : Fair Lawn High School Cutters (Fair Lawn, NJ)
03:40 PM Performing Unit : Shawnee High School Shawnee Renegade Marching (Medford, NJ)
03:54 PM Performing Unit : Nazareth Area High School Blue Eagle (Nazareth, PA)
04:15 PM Exhibition Unit
04:30 PM ALL AWARDS
05:15 PM Performing Unit : Boonsboro High School Warrior Band (Boonsboro, MD)
05:28 PM Performing Unit : Marriotts Ridge High School Mustang Marching Band (Marriottsville, MD)
05:41 PM Performing Unit : Suffern High School Mounties (Suffern, NY)
05:54 PM Performing Unit : Cranford High School Cougar Marching Band (Cranford, NJ)
06:07 PM Performing Unit : Passaic Valley High School Hornets (Little Falls, NJ)
06:20 PM Performing Unit : Lindenhurst High School Bulldogs (Lindenhurst, NY)
06:35 PM INTERMISSION
06:50 PM Performing Unit : Delaware Valley Regional High School Golden Regiment (Frenchtown, NJ)
07:03 PM Performing Unit : North Plainfield High School Marching Canucks (North Plainfield, NJ)
07:16 PM Performing Unit : Northern Highlands Regional High School Highlands Regiment (Allendale, NJ)
07:29 PM Performing Unit : Audubon High School Green Wave (Audubon, NJ)
07:42 PM Performing Unit : Seneca High School Golden Eagles (Tabernacle, NJ)
07:55 PM Performing Unit : North Warren Regional High School Patriots (Blairstown, NJ)
08:08 PM Performing Unit : Hammonton High School Blue Devils (Hammonton, NJ)
08:21 PM Performing Unit : Point Pleasant Borough High School Panther Marching Band (Point Pleasant, NJ)
08:35 PM INTERMISSION
08:50 PM Performing Unit : Fort Lee High School Bridgemen Band (Fort Lee, NJ)
09:05 PM Performing Unit : New Providence High School New Providence HS (New Providence, NJ)
09:20 PM Performing Unit : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School Raiders (Scotch Plains, NJ)
09:35 PM Performing Unit : Bunnell-Stratford High School Marching Band Bulldogs (Stratford, CT)
09:50 PM Performing Unit : Port Chester High School Pride of Port Chester (Port Chester, NY)
10:05 PM Performing Unit : Jackson Memorial High School Jaguar Band (Jackson, NJ)
10:20 PM Exhibition Unit : University of Connecticut The Pride of Connecticut (Storrs, CT)
10:45 PM ALL AWARDS

Map