2014 USBands Events
Year:
Find an Event
Name: Date:  
State: Format:



USBands Yamaha Cup: Saturday, October 05 2013

Location: Metlife Stadium
Start Time: 10:25 AM
Address: 1 MetLife Stadium Drive
East Rutherford NJ 07073
Format: USBands Regional
Maximum Bands: 56
Sponsor:

Documents/Scores

Performing Units

Performing units will be released at a later time.


Judges

Caption Judge City
Chief Judge
First Panel Color Guard JayCee Clarke-Bentley Draper, UT
First Panel Music Ensemble JJ Pipitone Flower Mound, TX
First Panel Music Individual Stephen Bentley Draper, UT
First Panel Overall Effect Judy Ulchinsky Branchville, NJ
First Panel Overall Effect 2 Ralph Stewart Orlando, FL
First Panel Percussion John Rozum Reading, PA
First Panel Visual Sandra Bertelle Kenosha, WI
Second Panel Color Guard Darren Delaney New York, NY
Second Panel Music Ensemble Stephen Bentley Draper, UT
Second Panel Music Individual Paul Cullen North Wales, PA
Second Panel Overall Effect JJ Pipitone Flower Mound, TX
Second Panel Overall Effect 2 Sandra Bertelle Kenosha, WI
Second Panel Percussion Andrew Barlow Bethlehem, PA
Second Panel Visual Judy Ulchinsky Branchville, NJ

Schedule

Time Element
10:50 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
10:56 AM Performing Unit : Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High Marching Bulldawgs (Rumson, NJ)
11:09 AM Performing Unit : Manchester Township High School Marching Hawks (Manchester, NJ)
11:22 AM Performing Unit : Bernards High School Mountaineer Band (Bernardsville, NJ)
11:35 AM Performing Unit : Jefferson Township High School Golden Falcons (Oak Ridge, NJ)
11:48 AM Performing Unit : Lindenwold High School Lions (Lindenwold, NJ)
12:01 PM Performing Unit : Louis E. Dieruff High School Dieruff High School (Allentown, PA)
12:14 PM Performing Unit : Weehawken High School Indians (Weehawken, NJ)
12:27 PM Performing Unit : Monroe Township High School Falcons (Monroe Twp., NJ)
12:40 PM Performing Unit : Long Branch High School Spirit of the Green Wave (Long Branch, NJ)
12:53 PM Performing Unit : Plainfield High School (CT) Panther Marching Band (Central Village, CT)
01:06 PM Performing Unit : Hightstown High School Marching Rams (Hightstown, NJ)
01:19 PM Performing Unit : Neptune High School Scarlet Fliers (Neptune, NJ)
01:32 PM Performing Unit : Hicksville High School (Hicksville, NY)
01:45 PM INTERMISSION
01:56 PM Performing Unit : Nottingham High School Northstar Marching Unit (Hamilton Township, NJ)
02:09 PM Performing Unit : Monmouth Regional High School Golden Falcons (Tinton Falls, NJ)
02:22 PM Performing Unit : Cherokee High School (NJ) Marching Chiefs (Marlton, NJ)
02:35 PM Performing Unit : Parsippany High School Marching Red Hawks (Parsippany, NJ)
02:48 PM Performing Unit : Somerville High School (NJ) Pioneers (Somerville, NJ)
03:01 PM Performing Unit : Tottenville High School Pirates (Staten Island, NY)
03:27 PM Performing Unit : Port Chester High School Pride of Port Chester (Port Chester, NY)
03:40 PM AWARDS - A CLASS
04:25 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
04:30 PM Performing Unit : Park Ridge High School Marching Owls (Park Ridge, NJ)
04:43 PM Performing Unit : Mendham High School Marching Band The Mighty Sound of Mendham (Mendham, NJ)
04:56 PM Performing Unit : Wayne Hills High School Patriots (Wayne, NJ)
05:10 PM Performing Unit : Jackson Liberty High School Liberty Lion Band (Jackson, NJ)
05:24 PM Performing Unit : Allentown High School (NJ) Redbird Marching Band (Allentown, NJ)
05:38 PM Performing Unit : Kittatinny Regional High School (Newton, NJ)
05:52 PM Performing Unit : Vernon Township High School Viking Marching Band (Vernon, NJ)
06:06 PM Performing Unit : Ridge High School (NJ) Ridge Marching Band (Basking Ridge, NJ)
06:20 PM Performing Unit : Ridgewood High School Marching Band (Ridgewood, NJ)
06:34 PM Performing Unit : Washington Township High School Minutemen (Sewell, NJ)
06:48 PM Performing Unit : Northern Highlands Regional High School Highlands Regiment (Allendale, NJ)
07:02 PM Performing Unit : Howell Township High School Marching Rebels (Farmingdale, NJ)
07:16 PM Performing Unit : Franklin High School (NJ) Warrior Marching Band (Somerset, NJ)
07:30 PM Performing Unit : Toms River High School East Marching Raiders (Toms River, NJ)
07:44 PM INTERMISSION
07:58 PM Performing Unit : Jackson Memorial High School Jaguar Band (Jackson, NJ)
08:12 PM Performing Unit : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School Raiders (Scotch Plains, NJ)
08:26 PM Performing Unit : New Providence High School New Providence HS (New Providence, NJ)
08:40 PM Performing Unit : Hunterdon Central Regional High School Marching Red Devils (Flemington, NJ)
08:54 PM Performing Unit : Chatham High School (NJ) Cougars (Chatham, NJ)
09:08 PM Performing Unit : Montville Township High School Mustangs (Montville, NJ)
09:22 PM Performing Unit : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ)
09:36 PM Performing Unit : Morris Knolls High School Golden Eagles (Rockaway, NJ)
09:50 PM Performing Unit : Nazareth Area High School Blue Eagle (Nazareth, PA)
10:04 PM Performing Unit : West Orange High School (NJ) Marching Mountaineers (West Orange, NJ)
10:18 PM Performing Unit : Passaic High School Marching Indians (Passaic, NJ)
10:32 PM Performing Unit : Piscataway High School Piscataway Superchiefs (Piscataway, NJ)
10:46 PM Performing Unit : Brien McMahon High School Senators (Norwalk, CT)
11:00 PM Performing Unit : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Panther Band (Bridgewater, NJ)
11:30 PM AWARDS - OPEN CLASS

Ticket Information

Jolesch Enterprises
Official Sponsor of the 2012 Yamaha Cup

Images

Map