2014 USBands Events
Year:
Find an Event
Name: Date:  
State: Format:



USBands Yamaha Cup: Saturday, October 05 2013

Location: Metlife Stadium
Start Time: 10:25 AM
Address: 1 MetLife Stadium Drive
East Rutherford NJ 07073
Format: USBands Regional
Maximum Bands: 56
Sponsor:

Documents/Scores

Performing Units

Performing units will be released at a later time.


Judges

Caption Judge City
Chief Judge

Schedule

Time Element
10:50 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
10:56 AM Performing Unit : Rumson-Fair Haven Regional High Marching Bulldawgs (Rumson, NJ)
11:09 AM Performing Unit : Manchester Township High School Marching Hawks (Manchester, NJ)
11:22 AM Performing Unit : Bernards High School Mountaineer Band (Bernardsville, NJ)
11:35 AM Performing Unit : Jefferson Township High School Golden Falcons (Oak Ridge, NJ)
11:48 AM Performing Unit : Lindenwold High School Lions (Lindenwold, NJ)
12:01 PM Performing Unit : Louis E. Dieruff High School Dieruff High School (Allentown, PA)
12:14 PM Performing Unit : Weehawken High School Indians (Weehawken, NJ)
12:27 PM Performing Unit : Monroe Township High School Falcons (Monroe Twp., NJ)
12:40 PM Performing Unit : Long Branch High School Spirit of the Green Wave (Long Branch, NJ)
12:53 PM Performing Unit : Plainfield High School (CT) Panther Marching Band (Central Village, CT)
01:06 PM Performing Unit : Hightstown High School Marching Rams (Hightstown, NJ)
01:19 PM Performing Unit : Neptune High School Scarlet Fliers (Neptune, NJ)
01:32 PM Performing Unit : Hicksville High School (Hicksville, NY)
01:45 PM INTERMISSION
01:56 PM Performing Unit : Nottingham High School Northstar Marching Unit (Hamilton Township, NJ)
02:09 PM Performing Unit : Monmouth Regional High School Golden Falcons (Tinton Falls, NJ)
02:22 PM Performing Unit : Cherokee High School (NJ) Marching Chiefs (Marlton, NJ)
02:35 PM Performing Unit : Parsippany High School Marching Red Hawks (Parsippany, NJ)
02:48 PM Performing Unit : Somerville High School (NJ) Pioneers (Somerville, NJ)
03:01 PM Performing Unit : Tottenville High School Pirates (Staten Island, NY)
03:27 PM Performing Unit : Port Chester High School Pride of Port Chester (Port Chester, NY)
03:40 PM AWARDS - A CLASS
04:25 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
04:30 PM Performing Unit : Park Ridge High School Marching Owls (Park Ridge, NJ)
04:43 PM Performing Unit : Mendham High School Marching Band The Mighty Sound of Mendham (Mendham, NJ)
04:56 PM Performing Unit : Wayne Hills High School Patriots (Wayne, NJ)
05:10 PM Performing Unit : Jackson Liberty High School Liberty Lion Band (Jackson, NJ)
05:24 PM Performing Unit : Allentown High School (NJ) Redbird Marching Band (Allentown, NJ)
05:38 PM Performing Unit : Kittatinny Regional High School (Newton, NJ)
05:52 PM Performing Unit : Vernon Township High School Viking Marching Band (Vernon, NJ)
06:06 PM Performing Unit : Ridge High School (NJ) Ridge Marching Band (Basking Ridge, NJ)
06:20 PM Performing Unit : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ)
06:34 PM Performing Unit : Washington Township High School Minutemen (Sewell, NJ)
06:48 PM Performing Unit : Northern Highlands Regional High School Highlands Regiment (Allendale, NJ)
07:02 PM Performing Unit : Howell Township High School Marching Rebels (Farmingdale, NJ)
07:16 PM Performing Unit : Franklin High School (NJ) Warrior Marching Band (Somerset, NJ)
07:30 PM Performing Unit : Toms River High School East Marching Raiders (Toms River, NJ)
07:44 PM INTERMISSION
07:58 PM Performing Unit : Jackson Memorial High School Jaguar Band (Jackson, NJ)
08:12 PM Performing Unit : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School Raiders (Scotch Plains, NJ)
08:26 PM Performing Unit : New Providence High School New Providence HS (New Providence, NJ)
08:40 PM Performing Unit : Hunterdon Central Regional High School Marching Red Devils (Flemington, NJ)
08:54 PM Performing Unit : Chatham High School (NJ) Cougars (Chatham, NJ)
09:08 PM Performing Unit : Montville Township High School Mustangs (Montville, NJ)
09:22 PM Performing Unit : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ)
09:36 PM Performing Unit : Morris Knolls High School Golden Eagles (Rockaway, NJ)
09:50 PM Performing Unit : Nazareth Area High School Blue Eagle (Nazareth, PA)
10:04 PM Performing Unit : West Orange High School (NJ) Marching Mountaineers (West Orange, NJ)
10:18 PM Performing Unit : Passaic High School Marching Indians (Passaic, NJ)
10:32 PM Performing Unit : Piscataway High School Piscataway Superchiefs (Piscataway, NJ)
10:46 PM Performing Unit : Brien McMahon High School Senators (Norwalk, CT)
11:00 PM Performing Unit : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Panther Band (Bridgewater, NJ)
11:30 PM AWARDS - OPEN CLASS

Ticket Information

Jolesch Enterprises
Official Sponsor of the 2012 Yamaha Cup

Images

Map