2014 USBands Events
Year:
Find an Event
Name: Date:  
State: Format:



USBands National Championships (Groups 1O, 2O, 5O, 6O, 4A, 5A): Saturday, November 02 2013

Location: Metlife Stadium
Start Time:
Address: 1 MetLife Stadium Drive
East Rutherford NJ 07073
Format: USBands Championship
Maximum Bands:
Sponsor:

Documents/Scores

Performing Units

Performing units will be released at a later time.


Schedule

Time Element
10:25 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
10:30 AM Performing Unit : Haddon Heights High School Marching Band & Color Guard Ensemble (Haddon Heights, NJ)
10:43 AM Performing Unit : Big Spring High School Marching Bulldogs (Newville, PA)
10:56 AM Performing Unit : Annapolis Area Christian High School Golden Eagles (Annapolis, MD)
11:09 AM Performing Unit : Monsignor Farrell High School (Staten Island, NY)
11:22 AM Performing Unit : Shepherd Hill Regional High School (Dudley, MA)
11:35 AM Performing Unit : Cedar Cliff High School Colts (Camp Hill, PA)
11:48 AM Performing Unit : Hammonton High School Blue Devils (Hammonton, NJ)
12:01 PM Performing Unit : Morris Hills High School Scarlet Knights (Rockaway, NJ)
12:14 PM Performing Unit : Fauquier High School Falcon Marching Band (Warrenton, VA)
12:27 PM Performing Unit : Chopticon High School Showband of Southern MD (Morganza, MD)
12:40 PM Performing Unit : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South Pirate Marching Band (Princeton Junction, NJ)
12:53 PM Performing Unit : Lenape Regional High School Marching Indians (Medford, NJ)
01:06 PM Performing Unit : Edison High School (NJ) Eagle Marching Band (Edison, NJ)
01:19 PM INTERMISSION
01:53 PM Performing Unit : Hopewell Valley Central High School Marching Black and Gold (Pennington, NJ)
02:06 PM Performing Unit : Sheehan High School Marching Titans (Wallingford, CT)
02:19 PM Performing Unit : Bloomfield High School Bengal Marching Band (Bloomfield, NJ)
02:32 PM Performing Unit : Seneca High School Golden Eagles (Tabernacle, NJ)
02:45 PM Performing Unit : Severna Park High School Falcon (Severna Park, MD)
02:58 PM Performing Unit : Coatesville Area High School Red Raiders (Coatesville, PA)
03:11 PM Performing Unit : Allentown High School (NJ) Redbird Marching Band (Allentown, NJ)
03:24 PM Performing Unit : Vernon Township High School Viking Marching Band (Vernon, NJ)
03:37 PM Performing Unit : Point Pleasant Borough High School Panther Marching Band (Point Pleasant, NJ)
03:50 PM Performing Unit : Rustin High School Golden Knights (West Chester, PA)
04:03 PM Performing Unit : Northern Highlands Regional High School Highlands Regiment (Allendale, NJ)
04:16 PM Performing Unit : Council Rock High School South Golden Hawks (Holland, PA)
04:28 PM Clinic Begins - [See attached schedule]
04:29 PM Performing Unit : West Orange High School (NJ) Marching Mountaineers (West Orange, NJ)
04:43 PM Performing Unit : Newtown High School Marching Nighthawks (Sandy Hook, CT)
04:57 PM Performing Unit : Francis T. Maloney High School Spartans (Meriden, CT)
05:11 PM Performing Unit : Piscataway High School Piscataway Superchiefs (Piscataway, NJ)
05:25 PM Performing Unit : Hillsborough High School (NJ) Marching Raiders (Hillsborough, NJ)
05:39 PM Performing Unit : New Milford High School (CT) Green Wave (New Milford, CT)
05:53 PM Performing Unit : Passaic High School Marching Indians (Passaic, NJ)
06:07 PM Performing Unit : Southington High School Blue Knights (Southington, CT)
06:21 PM Performing Unit : Immaculata High School Spartan Marching Band (Somerville, NJ)
06:35 PM Performing Unit : Dartmouth High School Indians (Dartmouth, MA)
06:49 PM Performing Unit : Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School (Mechanicsburg, PA)
07:03 PM Performing Unit : Liverpool High School Warriors (Liverpool, NY)
07:17 PM Performing Unit : Arlington High School (NY) Admirals (LaGrangeville, NY)
07:31 PM Performing Unit : John P. Stevens High School Marching Hawks (North Edison, NJ)
07:45 PM Performing Unit : West Genesee High School Wildcats (Camillus, NY)
07:59 PM Performing Unit : South Brunswick High School Vikings (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
08:13 PM Performing Unit : Lambert High School Stampede (Suwanee, GA)
08:27 PM INTERMISSION
08:46 PM Performing Unit : Tottenville High School Pirates (Staten Island, NY)
09:00 PM Performing Unit : Parsippany High School Marching Red Hawks (Parsippany, NJ)
09:14 PM Performing Unit : Roslyn High School Marching Bulldogs (Roslyn Heights, NY)
09:28 PM Performing Unit : Penncrest High School Roaring Lions (Media, PA)
09:42 PM Performing Unit : Phillipsburg High School (Phillipsburg, NJ)
09:56 PM Performing Unit : Brien McMahon High School Senators (Norwalk, CT)
10:10 PM Performing Unit : Cherokee High School (NJ) Marching Chiefs (Marlton, NJ)
10:24 PM Performing Unit : Port Chester High School Pride of Port Chester (Port Chester, NY)
10:38 PM Performing Unit : Elizabeth High School Minutemen (Elizabeth, NJ)
10:52 PM Performing Unit : Metuchen High School The Pride of Metuchen (Metuchen, NJ)
11:05 PM Performing Unit : Washington Township High School Minutemen (Sewell, NJ)
11:18 PM Performing Unit : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ)
11:31 PM Performing Unit : Ridge High School (NJ) Ridge Marching Band (Basking Ridge, NJ)
11:44 PM Performing Unit : Union High School (NJ) Marching Farmers (Union, NJ)
11:57 PM Performing Unit : Absegami High School Marching Braves (Galloway, NJ)
11:59 PM Performing Unit : Perkiomen Valley High School (Collegeville, PA)

Map