2014 USBands Events
Year:
Find an Event
Name: Date:  
State: Format:



USBands Mid-Atlantic States Championship (Groups 1, 2, 5 & 6A + 2-5 Open): Saturday, November 02 2013

Location: Navy-Marine Corps Stadium
Start Time: 8:30 AM
Address: 304 Farragut Rd.
Annapolis MD 21401
Format: USBands Championship
Maximum Bands: 50
Sponsor: ***THIS EVENT MAY MOVE TO A 2 DAY REGIONAL ON 11/2 &3***

Documents/Scores

Performing Units

Performing units will be released at a later time.


Judges

Caption Judge City
Adjudication Technology Digital Recorders
Chief Judge George Hopkins Allentown, PA
Color Guard Charles Brown Austin, TX
Music Individual Brian M. Leonard Mont Clare, PA
Music Performance David Tintle Magnolia, DE
Overall Effect George Hopkins Allentown, PA
Overall Effect 2 Carl Bly Winchester, VA
Percussion Michael Moore East Boston, MA
Visual Ensemble Joe Weaver

Schedule

Time Element
08:25 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
08:30 AM Performing Unit : Loch Raven High School (MD) (Baltimore, MD)
08:43 AM Performing Unit : Rockville High School (MD) (Rockville, MD)
08:56 AM Performing Unit : Watkins Mill High School (Gaithersburg, MD)
09:09 AM Performing Unit : Calvert High School (Prince Frederick, MD)
09:22 AM Performing Unit : Wakefield High School (VA) (Arlington, VA)
09:35 AM Performing Unit : Perryville High School Panthers (Perryville, MD)
09:48 AM INTERMISSION
10:15 AM Performing Unit : North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown, MD)
10:28 AM Performing Unit : Osbourn High School Screaming Eagles (Manassas, VA)
10:41 AM Performing Unit : Paint Branch High School Marching Panthers (Burtonsville, MD)
10:54 AM Performing Unit : Maurice J. McDonough High School (Pomfret, MD)
11:07 AM Performing Unit : Old Mill Senior High School Patriot Pride (Millersville, MD)
11:20 AM Performing Unit : Leonardtown High School Raider Band (Leonardtown, MD)
11:33 AM Performing Unit : Middletown High School (MD) Marching Knights (Middletown, MD)
11:46 AM Performing Unit : Century High School Knights (Sykesville, MD)
11:59 AM INTERMISSION
12:15 PM Performing Unit : Linganore High School Lancers (Frederick, MD)
12:29 PM Performing Unit : North Stafford High School (Stafford, VA)
12:43 PM Performing Unit : Quince Orchard High School Marching Cougars (Gaithersburg, MD)
12:57 PM Performing Unit : Briar Woods High School Falcon Regiment (Ashburn, VA)
01:11 PM Exhibition
01:30 PM AWARDS - A CLASS
03:13 PM Performing Unit : Tuscarora High School (MD) (Frederick, MD)
03:26 PM Performing Unit : York High School (VA) (Yorktown, VA)
03:39 PM Performing Unit : Reservoir High School Marching Gators (Fulton, MD)
03:52 PM Performing Unit : Frank W. Cox High School Marching Falcons (Virginia Beach, VA)
04:05 PM Performing Unit : Great Mills High School Hornets (Great Mills, MD)
04:18 PM Performing Unit : Urbana High School Mighty Hawks (Ijamsville, MD)
04:31 PM Performing Unit : Northwest High School (GMT) Marching Jaguars (Germantown, MD)
04:44 PM Performing Unit : Annandale High School Marching Atoms (Annandale, VA)
04:57 PM Performing Unit : Kellam High School (Virginia Beach, VA)
05:10 PM Performing Unit : Northern High School (MD) Marching Patriots (Owings, MD)
05:23 PM Performing Unit : Arundel High School Wildcats (Gambrills, MD)
05:36 PM Performing Unit : Calvert Hall College High School Cardinals (Baltimore, MD)
05:49 PM Performing Unit : Chopticon High School Showband of Southern MD (Morganza, MD)
06:02 PM INTERMISSION
06:15 PM Performing Unit : Northern York High School (Dillsburg, PA)
06:29 PM Performing Unit : Thomas Jefferson High School (ALX) Marching Colonials (Alexandria, VA)
06:43 PM Performing Unit : Nazareth Area High School Blue Eagle (Nazareth, PA)
06:57 PM Performing Unit : Bassett High School (Bassett, VA)
07:11 PM Performing Unit : Broadneck High School Marching Bruins (Annapolis, MD)
07:25 PM Performing Unit : West Potomac High School (Alexandria, VA)
07:39 PM Performing Unit : Hunterdon Central Regional High School Marching Red Devils (Flemington, NJ)
07:55 PM Performing Unit : Stevenson University (Stevenson, MD)
08:10 PM Performing Unit : Indiana University of Pennsylvania The Legend (Indiana, PA)
08:25 PM AWARDS - OPEN CLASS

Map