USBands Winter - CT Regional @Newtown High School
Saturday, March 26, 2016 Sandy Hook, CT

Schedule

Time Element
10:00 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
10:05 AM Scholastic Elementary Guard : Bethel Elementary Guard (Bethel, CT)
10:14 AM Scholastic Middle School Guard : Bethel Middle School Guard (Bethel, CT)
10:23 AM Scholastic Middle School Guard : Masuk Middle School Guard (Masuk, CT)
10:32 AM BREAK
10:41 AM Scholastic Novice Guard : East Haven High School Color Guard (East Haven, CT)
10:50 AM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Brien McMahon A Guard (Norwalk, CT)
10:59 AM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Enrico Fermi Color Guard
11:08 AM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Bunnell-Stratford Indoor Guard (Stratford, CT)
11:17 AM Scholastic A Guard : Bethel High School Guard (Bethel, CT)
11:26 AM Scholastic A Guard : Plainfield HS Guard (Central Village, CT)
11:35 AM Scholastic A Guard : Francis T. Maloney Winter Guard (Meriden, CT)
11:44 AM Scholastic A Guard : Masuk High School Guard (Monroe, CT)
11:53 AM Scholastic Open Guard : Cheshire Indoor Guard (Cheshire, CT)
12:02 PM Independent Open Guard : UConn Independent Winter Guard (Storrs, CT)
12:11 PM Independent Open Guard : Brookfield Independent Winter Color Guard (Brookfield, CT)
12:20 PM Exhibition : Newtown Elementary Guard (Sandy Hook, CT)
12:29 PM Exhibition : Newtown High School JV Guard (Sandy Hook, CT)
12:38 PM Exhibition : Newtown HS Varsity Guard (Sandy Hook, CT)
12:55 PM COLOR GUARD AWARDS
02:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
02:05 PM Scholastic Open Standstill : Francis T. Maloney Percussion (Meriden, CT)
02:15 PM Scholastic Open Standstill : Bunnell-Stratford Indoor Drumline (Stratford, CT)
02:25 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : Brien McMahon Percussion (Norwalk, CT)
02:35 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : Plainfield HS Percussion Ensemble (Central Village, CT)
02:45 PM Scholastic A Marching : New Milford High School Percussion (New Milford, CT)
02:55 PM Scholastic A Marching : Westhill High School Winter Percussion (Stamford, CT)
03:05 PM Scholastic A Marching : Newtown HS Percussion (Newtown, CT)
03:15 PM Scholastic World Marching : Dartmouth High School Indoor Percussion (Dartmouth, MA)
03:35 PM PERCUSSION AWARDS

Adjudicators

Indoor Color Guard 1.1 - Equipment Analysis 1 Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY)
Indoor Color Guard 2.1 - Movement Analysis 1 Ryan Tiscareno (Astoria, NY)
Indoor Color Guard 3.1 - Design Analysis 1 Izzy Delgado (Parlin, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 4.1 - General Effect 1 Jeff Mills (Indian Rocks Beach, FL)
Indoor Color Guard 4.2 - General Effect 2 Eric Kitchenman (Lansdale, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 2.1 - Visual 1 Izzy Delgado (Parlin, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 4.1 - Effect Visual 1 Eric Kitchenman (Lansdale, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Mike Schmitt (Lake Hopatcong, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.2 - Music 2 Michael Eagle (Brooklyn, NY)
Indoor Marching Percussion 3.1 - Effect Music 1 Jeff Mills (Indian Rocks Beach, FL)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Katrina DeVona (Plantsville, CT)
2.2 - Assistant Event Coordinator 2 Christopher Rizzio (Wethersfield, CT)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY)

Venue: Newtown High School
12 Berkshire Road
Sandy Hook CT 06482