USBands Winter- Bridgewater-Raritan High School
Saturday, March 12, 2016 Bridgewater, NJ

Schedule

Time Element
05:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
05:05 PM Scholastic Middle School Concert : Terrill Middle School Percussion (Scotch Plains, NJ)
05:15 PM Scholastic Novice Standstill : Delaware Valley Renegade Drumline (Frenchtown, NJ)
05:25 PM Scholastic Novice Marching : Fort Lee HS Percussion (Fort Lee, NJ)
05:35 PM Scholastic A Marching : Hopewell Valley Indoor Percussion (Pennington, NJ)
05:45 PM Scholastic A Standstill : West Orange High School Percussion (West Orange, NJ)
05:55 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : West Milford Percussion (West Milford, NJ)
06:05 PM Scholastic A Marching : Southern Regional Indoor Drumline (Manahawkin, NJ)
06:15 PM Scholastic A Marching : Edison High School Percussion (Edison, NJ)
06:25 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Woodbridge High School Percussion (Woodbridge, NJ)
06:35 PM INTERMISSION
07:05 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Bloomfield High School Guard (Bloomfield, NJ)
07:15 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Shawnee HS Color Guard (Medford, NJ)
07:25 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Allentown Winterguard (Allentown, NJ)
07:35 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Toms River HS East Guard (Toms River, NJ)
07:45 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Fort Lee HS Guard (Fort Lee, NJ)
07:55 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Riverside High School Indoor Guard (Riverside, NJ)
08:05 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Allentown Central Catholic Winter Guard (Allentown, PA)
08:15 PM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Randolph High School Guard (Randolph, NJ)
08:25 PM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Hackettstown High School Colorguard (Hackettstown, NJ)
08:35 PM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Mount Olive Visual Ensemble (Flanders, NJ)
08:45 PM Independent Regional A Guard : DoubleB Independent (Bayonne, NJ)
08:55 PM Judged Exh. (Schol. A Guard) : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Guard (Bridgewater, NJ)
09:15 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Indoor Color Guard 1.1 - Equipment Analysis 1 Cheryl Philhower-Gillick (Scotch Plains, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 2.1 - Movement Analysis 1 Debbie Yaniga (Cranford, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 3.1 - Design Analysis 1 Trent Smith (Cresco, PA)
Indoor Color Guard 4.1 - General Effect 1 Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 2.1 - Visual 1 Trent Smith (Cresco, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Mark Sachetta (Everett, MA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.2 - Music 2 Jim Marando (Cranford, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 3.1 - Effect Music 1 Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Thomas Case Jr (Somerdale, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Harold Levin (Annandale, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Lauren Marden (Butler, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY)

Venue: Bridgewater-Raritan High School
600 Garretson Rd
Bridgewater NJ 08807-6569