USBands Winter- Fair Lawn High School
Saturday, April 02, 2016 Fair Lawn, NJ

Schedule

Time Element
12:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
12:05 PM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Hackettstown High School Colorguard (Hackettstown, NJ)
12:15 PM Independent Regional A Guard : DoubleB Independent (Bayonne, NJ)
12:25 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Toms River HS East Guard (Toms River, NJ)
12:35 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Walt Whitman High School Indoor Color Guard (Huntington Station, NY)
12:45 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Fort Lee HS Guard (Fort Lee, NJ)
12:55 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Bloomfield High School Guard (Bloomfield, NJ)
01:05 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Fair Lawn High School Guard (Fair Lawn, NJ)
01:15 PM INTERMISSION
01:45 PM Scholastic A Standstill : West Orange High School Percussion (West Orange, NJ)
01:55 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Ridge High School Indoor Percussion Ensemble (Basking Ridge, NJ)
02:05 PM Scholastic Middle School Standstill : Fair Lawn High School JV Percussion (Fair Lawn, NJ)
02:15 PM Scholastic Festival Concert : Bergenfield High School Taiko Ensemble (Bergenfield, NJ)
02:25 PM Scholastic Novice Marching : Fort Lee HS Percussion (Fort Lee, NJ)
02:35 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : West Essex Regional High School Percussion (North Caldwell, NJ)
02:45 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : West Milford Percussion (West Milford, NJ)
02:55 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : Mohonasen Indoor Percussion Theater (Rotterdam, NY)
03:05 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : Columbia High School Indoor Percussion (Maplewood, NJ)
03:15 PM BREAK
03:25 PM Scholastic A Marching : Southern Regional Indoor Drumline (Manahawkin, NJ)
03:35 PM Scholastic A Marching : Edison High School Percussion (Edison, NJ)
03:45 PM Scholastic A Marching : Bayonne High School Percussion (Bayonne, NJ)
03:55 PM Scholastic A Marching : Bloomfield High School Indoor Percussion (Bloomfield, NJ)
04:05 PM Scholastic A Marching : Fair Lawn High School Percussion (Fair Lawn, NJ)
04:15 PM Exhibition : Fair Lawn High School Guard (Fair Lawn, NJ)
04:35 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Indoor Color Guard 1.1 - Equipment Analysis 1 Debbie Yaniga (Cranford, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 2.1 - Movement Analysis 1 John Rowin (Oakland, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 3.1 - Design Analysis 1 Trent Smith (Cresco, PA)
Indoor Color Guard 4.1 - General Effect 1 George Hopkins
Indoor Marching Percussion 2.1 - Visual 1 Trent Smith (Cresco, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Jim Mallen (Wyckoff, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.2 - Music 2 Jim Marando (Cranford, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 3.1 - Effect Music 1 George Hopkins

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Lauren Marden (Butler, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY)

Venue: Fair Lawn High School
1400 Berdan Ave.
Fair Lawn NJ 07410