USBands North Carolina Regional
Saturday, October 22, 2016 Kernersville, NC

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
II Fall - A East Forsyth High School 82.700 1 Best Overall Effect,Best Visual,Percussion
II Fall - A East Wilkes High School 81.250 2 Best Music
II Fall - A Magna Vista High School 80.800 3 Best Color Guard
II Fall - A South Davidson High School 78.900 4
III Fall - A North Iredell High School 85.000 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - Open Southeast Guilford High School 87.450 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Eastern Alamance High School 86.200 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - A Atkins High School 81.250 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - Open George Washington High School 91.900 1 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Holly Springs High School 91.175 2 Best Music
VI Fall - Open Cuthbertson High School 92.950 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
04:55 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
05:00 PM Group II A : Magna Vista High School (Ridgeway, VA)
05:15 PM Group II A : East Wilkes High School (Ronda, NC)
05:30 PM Group II A : South Davidson High School (Denton, NC)
05:45 PM Group II A : East Forsyth High School (Kernersville, NC)
06:00 PM Group III Open : Southeast Guilford High School (Greensboro, NC)
06:15 PM INTERMISSION
06:45 PM Group IV A : Eastern Alamance High School (Mebane, NC)
07:00 PM Group V A : Atkins High School (Winston-Salem, NC)
07:15 PM Group V Open : George Washington High School (Danville, VA)
07:30 PM Group V Open : Holly Springs High School (Holly Springs, NC)
07:45 PM Group VI Open : Cuthbertson High School (Waxhaw, NC)
08:00 PM Group III A : North Iredell High School (Olin, NC)
08:15 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Ryan Williams (Gaffney, SC)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Barry Janicula (Carrollton, TX)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Brian Law (Bayonne, NJ)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect David Tintle (Magnolia, DE)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Sandra Bertelle (Kenosha, WI)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 John Rozum (Reading, PA)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Kevin White (Cape Coral, FL)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Ruth McVeigh Corder (Cary, NC)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Joshua White (statesville, NC)

Venue: Robert B. Glenn High School
1600 Union Cross Road
Kernersville NC 27284