Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | East Lyme High School | 82.100 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | Rocky Hill High School | 81.325 | 2 | Best Music,Best Percussion |
I Fall - Open | Joseph Case High School | 85.650 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | South Hadley High School | 79.875 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Auburn High School (MA) | 77.925 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Manchester High School (CT) | 76.275 | 3 | |
II Fall - Open | Robert E. Fitch High School | 87.100 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Ellington High School | 75.775 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Enfield High School | 79.075 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
06:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
06:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
06:05 PM | Group V A : Ellington High School (Ellington, CT) |
06:20 PM | Group VI A : Enfield High School (Enfield, CT) |
06:35 PM | Group I A : East Lyme High School (East Lyme, CT) |
06:50 PM | Group I A : Rocky Hill High School (Rocky Hill, CT) |
07:05 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:35 PM | Exhibition |
07:50 PM | Group II A : Manchester High School (CT) (Manchester, CT) |
08:05 PM | Group II A : Auburn High School (MA) (Auburn, MA) |
08:20 PM | Group II A : South Hadley High School (South Hadley, MA) |
08:35 PM | Group I Open : Joseph Case High School (Swansea, MA) |
08:50 PM | Group II Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT) |
09:05 PM | Exhibition : Rockville High School (CT) (Vernon, CT) |
09:30 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Jason Varga (Schenectady, NY) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Kevin Lowery (Branford, CT) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Adam Deyoe (Liverpool, NY) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Todd Wooten (Chicago, IL) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Dana Saccomano (Vernon, CT) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | John Riley (Norristown, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Rachel Oestreicher (Bondsville, MA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Christopher O'Neil (Thomaston, CT) |