Southington High School- EVENT FULL
Saturday, October 22, 2016 Southington, CT

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - A East Lyme High School 81.375 1 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
I Fall - A Rocky Hill High School 79.850 2 Best Music,Best Percussion
I Fall - A Putnam High School 79.025 3
I Fall - Open Joseph Case High School 87.825 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
I Fall - Open Bishop Feehan High School 84.050 2 Best Percussion
II Fall - A East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band 87.225 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - Open Robert E. Fitch High School 88.925 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - A Plainfield High School (CT) 90.325 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Visual
III Fall - A Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School 89.275 2 Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion
III Fall - A O.H. Platt High School 81.400 3
III Fall - Open King Philip Regional High School 92.800 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Sheehan High School 85.550 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Bristol Central High School 80.475 2
IV Fall - A Berlin High School 78.875 3
IV Fall - Open Blackstone-Millville High School 92.825 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Norwich Free Academy 87.200 2
V Fall - A Francis T. Maloney High School 88.025 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - A Lyman Hall High School 86.850 2
V Fall - Open Dartmouth High School 95.175 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Cheshire High School 92.775 2
V Fall - Open Wethersfield High School 90.300 3
VI Fall - A Newington High School 81.300 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Southington High School 93.450 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
01:45 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
01:45 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
01:50 PM Exhibition
01:55 PM Exhibition
02:00 PM Group I A : Putnam High School (Putnam, CT)
02:15 PM Group I A : East Lyme High School (East Lyme, CT)
02:30 PM Group I A : Rocky Hill High School (Rocky Hill, CT)
02:45 PM Group II A : East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band (East Haven, CT)
03:00 PM Group I Open : Bishop Feehan High School (Attleboro, MA)
03:15 PM Group I Open : Joseph Case High School (Swansea, MA)
03:30 PM BREAK
03:45 PM Group III A : O.H. Platt High School (Meriden, CT)
04:00 PM Group III A : Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School (South Yarmouth, MA)
04:15 PM Group III A : Plainfield High School (CT) (Central Village, CT)
04:30 PM Group IV A : Berlin High School (Berlin, CT)
04:45 PM Group IV A : Bristol Central High School (Bristol, CT)
05:00 PM Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT)
05:15 PM BREAK
05:30 PM Group V A : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT)
05:45 PM Group V A : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT)
06:00 PM Group VI A : Newington High School (Newington, CT)
06:25 PM AWARDS
07:15 PM Group II Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT)
07:30 PM Group III Open : King Philip Regional High School (Wrentham, MA)
07:45 PM Group IV Open : Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)
08:00 PM Group IV Open : Blackstone-Millville High School (Blackstone, MA)
08:15 PM Group V Open : Dartmouth High School (Dartmouth, MA)
08:30 PM Group V Open : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT)
08:45 PM Group V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT)
09:00 PM Group VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT)
09:15 PM SENIOR RECOGNITION
09:30 PM AWARDS - OPEN CLASS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Kimberly Burja (Glen Ridge, NJ)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Todd Wooten (Chicago, IL)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Bobby Jones (Hawthorne, NJ)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Phil Snyder (Eden Prairie, MN)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Bryan Crawford (Morris Plains, NJ)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Chuck Williams (Nashua, NH)
3.1 - Tabulator Allison Chamberlin (Boston, MA)

Venue: Southington High School
720 Pleasant Street
Southington CT 06489