Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
III Fall - A | Hamilton High School West | 80.300 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Council Rock High School South | 83.875 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Avon Grove High School | 82.650 | 2 | Best Music |
IV Fall - A | Souderton Area High School | 81.425 | 3 | |
IV Fall - A | Central Bucks West High School | 80.450 | 4 | |
IV Fall - Open | Quakertown High School | 85.975 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Penncrest High School | 83.300 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Easton Area High School | 83.875 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
05:30 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
05:30 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:35 PM | Group IV A : Council Rock High School South (Holland, PA) |
05:50 PM | Group IV A : Central Bucks West High School (Doylestown, PA) |
06:05 PM | Group IV A : Avon Grove High School (West Grove, PA) |
06:20 PM | Group IV A : Souderton Area High School (Souderton, PA) |
06:35 PM | Group III A : Hamilton High School West (Hamilton, NJ) |
06:50 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:20 PM | Group V A : Penncrest High School (Media, PA) |
07:35 PM | Group VI A : Easton Area High School (Easton, PA) |
07:50 PM | Group IV Open : Quakertown Community High School (Quakertown, PA) |
08:05 PM | Judged Exhibition (IV Open) : Central Bucks High School South (Warrington, PA) |
08:20 PM | SENIOR RECOGNITION |
08:35 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Tim Niebergall (Vienna, VA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Brian M. Leonard (Norristown, PA) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Izzy Delgado (Parlin, NJ) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Glen Brumbach (Belton, TX) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Mike Schmitt (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | David Anselm (Whitehall, PA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Michael Furey (West Norriton, PA) |