Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Glen Ridge High School | 89.575 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | Linden High School | 86.475 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Delaware Valley Regional High School | 92.675 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion |
II Fall - A | Voorhees High School | 92.300 | 2 | Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Garden City High School | 90.525 | 3 | |
II Fall - Open | Morris Knolls High School | 90.375 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Pequannock Township High School | 94.225 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Wayne Valley High School | 93.350 | 2 | |
III Fall - A | Rahway High School | 91.750 | 3 | |
III Fall - A | South Plainfield High School | 91.625 | 4 | |
IV Fall - A | Ridge High School (NJ) | 93.625 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | North Plainfield High School | 91.925 | 2 | Best Color Guard |
V Fall - A | Ridgewood High School | 94.500 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | New Providence High School | 96.975 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Port Chester High School | 95.200 | 2 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:25 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
04:25 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
04:30 PM | Group II Open : Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ) |
04:45 PM | Group III A : Rahway High School (Rahway, NJ) |
05:00 PM | Group III A : South Plainfield High School (South Plainfield, NJ) |
05:15 PM | Group III A : Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ) |
05:30 PM | Group III A : Wayne Valley High School (Wayne, NJ) |
05:45 PM | Group I A : Glen Ridge High School (Glen Ridge, NJ) |
06:00 PM | Group I A : Linden High School (Linden, NJ) |
06:15 PM | INTERMISSION |
06:45 PM | Group II A : Voorhees High School (Glen Gardner, NJ) |
07:00 PM | Group II A : Garden City High School (Garden City, NY) |
07:15 PM | Group II A : Delaware Valley Regional High School (Frenchtown, NJ) |
07:30 PM | Group V A : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ) |
07:45 PM | Group VI A : Port Chester High School (Port Chester, NY) |
08:00 PM | Group VI A : New Providence High School (New Providence, NJ) |
08:15 PM | Group IV A : North Plainfield High School (North Plainfield, NJ) |
08:30 PM | Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ) |
08:55 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Minesh Shah (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Richard Chiappetta (Norwich, CT) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Michael Aycock (Leland, NC) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Eric Kitchenman (Lansdale, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Ruth Marrella (Marlton, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Nicholas True (Emmaus, PA) |