Brick Memorial High School
Saturday, September 17, 2016 Brick, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - A Brick Township High School 69.525 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - A Manchester Township High School 72.725 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - A Central Regional High School 69.225 2
III Fall - A Toms River High School East 72.475 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Visual
III Fall - A Robbinsville High School (NJ) 72.000 2 Best Overall Effect
III Fall - A Middletown High School South 71.525 3
III Fall - A Bayonne High School 71.050 4 Best Percussion
III Fall - Open Absegami High School 74.125 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Point Pleasant Borough High School 76.275 1 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Allentown High School (NJ) 75.875 2 Best Music,Best Percussion
IV Fall - Open Old Bridge High School 75.400 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - A Jackson Liberty High School 74.950 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
VI Fall - A Jackson Memorial High School 74.025 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
06:00 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
06:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
06:05 PM Group I A : Brick Township High School (Brick, NJ)
06:20 PM Group II A : Central Regional High School (Bayville, NJ)
06:35 PM Group II A : Manchester Township High School (Manchester, NJ)
06:50 PM Group III A : Robbinsville High School (NJ) (Robbinsville, NJ)
07:05 PM Group III A : Bayonne High School (Bayonne, NJ)
07:20 PM Group III A : Toms River High School East (Toms River, NJ)
07:35 PM Group III A : Middletown High School South (Middletown, NJ)
07:50 PM Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ)
08:05 PM Group IV A : Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ)
08:20 PM INTERMISSION
08:50 PM Group V A : Jackson Liberty High School (Jackson, NJ)
09:05 PM Group VI A : Jackson Memorial High School (Jackson, NJ)
09:20 PM Group III Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ)
09:35 PM Group IV Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ)
09:50 PM Judged Exhibition (IV Open) : Brick Memorial High School (Brick, NJ)
10:15 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Steven Fasoli (Trumbull, CT)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Trent Smith (Cresco, PA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Joe Ciancimino (Norristown, PA)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Chelsea DeLucia (Ocean, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ)
3.3 - Tabulator (Training) Joe Leszczak (Brick, NJ)

Venue: Brick Memorial High School
2001 Lanes Mill Road
Brick NJ 08724