Cheshire High School
Saturday, October 08, 2016 Cheshire, CT

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - A East Lyme High School 79.150 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
I Fall - A Putnam High School 76.550 2 Best Percussion
II Fall - A East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band 83.025 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - A The Gilbert School 79.900 2
II Fall - A South Hadley High School 78.650 3
III Fall - A O.H. Platt High School 77.500 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Sheehan High School 81.200 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Berlin High School 77.825 2
IV Fall - Open Norwich Free Academy 82.025 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - A Francis T. Maloney High School 84.150 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - A Lyman Hall High School 82.975 2 Best Overall Effect
V Fall - Open Wethersfield High School 85.325 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
VI Fall - A Enfield High School 79.375 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Southington High School 87.375 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Norwalk High School 86.550 2 Best Percussion

Schedule

Time Element
04:00 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
04:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
04:05 PM Group I A : Putnam High School (Putnam, CT)
04:20 PM Group I A : East Lyme High School (East Lyme, CT)
04:35 PM Group II A : The Gilbert School (Winsted, CT)
04:50 PM Group II A : South Hadley High School (South Hadley, MA)
05:05 PM Group II A : East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band (East Haven, CT)
05:20 PM Group III A : O.H. Platt High School (Meriden, CT)
05:35 PM Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT)
05:50 PM Group IV A : Berlin High School (Berlin, CT)
06:05 PM INTERMISSION
06:35 PM Group V A : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT)
06:50 PM Group V A : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT)
07:05 PM Group VI A : Enfield High School (Enfield, CT)
07:20 PM Group IV Open : Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)
07:35 PM Group V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT)
07:50 PM Group VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT)
08:05 PM Group VI Open : Norwalk High School (Norwalk, CT)
08:20 PM Exhibition : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT)
08:35 PM Exhibition : Central Connecticut State University (New Britain, CT)
08:50 PM Exhibition : University of New Haven (West Haven, CT)
09:05 PM Exhibition : Joint Performance from CCSU and UNH
09:20 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Dr. Jason Bouchard (Enfield, CT)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Shawn Halquist (Brockport, NY)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Neal Smith (Canton, MA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect Michael Dressman (Miami Beach, FL)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 John Lemire (Shelton, CT)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Joe Ciancimino (Norristown, PA)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Katrina DeVona (Plantsville, CT)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Bruce Maine (Fulton, NY)

Venue: Cheshire High School
525 South Main St.
Cheshire CT 06410-3146