Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Brick Township High School | 73.225 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - Open | Timber Creek Regional High School | 71.350 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Manchester Township High School | 74.625 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Middletown High School North | 71.850 | 2 | Best Music |
III Fall - A | Toms River High School East | 77.800 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Middletown High School South | 73.325 | 2 | |
III Fall - A | Long Branch High School | 72.375 | 3 | |
III Fall - A | Lacey Township High School | 68.875 | 4 | |
IV Fall - A | Point Pleasant Borough High School | 78.225 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect |
IV Fall - A | Allentown High School (NJ) | 77.350 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Howell Township High School | 75.475 | 3 | |
IV Fall - A | Freehold High School | 67.900 | 4 | |
IV Fall - Open | Shawnee High School | 77.100 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Jackson Liberty High School | 76.500 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Manalapan High School | 74.800 | 2 | |
V Fall - Open | Immaculata High School | 81.375 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Jackson Memorial High School | 75.825 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:30 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
04:30 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
04:35 PM | Group I A : Brick Township High School (Brick, NJ) |
04:50 PM | Group II A : Manchester Township High School (Manchester, NJ) |
05:05 PM | Group II A : Middletown High School North (Middletown, NJ) |
05:20 PM | Group IV A : Freehold High School (Freehold, NJ) |
05:35 PM | Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ) |
05:50 PM | Group IV A : Howell Township High School (Farmingdale, NJ) |
06:05 PM | Group IV A : Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ) |
06:20 PM | Group V A : Manalapan High School (Manalapan, NJ) |
06:35 PM | Group V A : Jackson Liberty High School (Jackson, NJ) |
06:50 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:20 PM | Group VI A : Jackson Memorial High School (Jackson, NJ) |
07:35 PM | Group I Open : Timber Creek Regional High School (Erial, NJ) |
07:50 PM | Group IV Open : Shawnee High School (Medford, NJ) |
08:05 PM | Group V Open : Immaculata High School (Somerville, NJ) |
08:20 PM | Group III A : Lacey Township High School (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) |
08:35 PM | Group III A : Long Branch High School (Long Branch, NJ) |
08:50 PM | Group III A : Middletown High School South (Middletown, NJ) |
09:05 PM | Group III A : Toms River High School East (Toms River, NJ) |
09:20 PM | Exhibition : Indiana University of Pennsylvania (Indiana, PA) |
09:35 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Kenneth Korlishin (Parsippany, NJ) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Minesh Shah (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | David Tintle (Magnolia, DE) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Ryan Tiscareno (Astoria, NY) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Mike Schmitt (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Chelsea DeLucia (Ocean, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ) |