Bergenfield High School
Sunday, October 09, 2016 Bergenfield, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - A Manhasset High School * 78.600 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion
I Fall - A New Milford High School (NJ) * 75.550 2 Best Color Guard,Best Visual
I Fall - A Paramus Catholic High School * 75.300 3 Best Color Guard,Best Visual
I Fall - A North Rockland High School * 73.800 4 Best Color Guard,Best Visual
II Fall - A Park Ridge High School * 80.450 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - A Oceanside High School * 78.950 2 Best Color Guard,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - A Wayne Valley High School * 83.650 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - A Cresskill High School * 80.450 2 Best Color Guard,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Lindenhurst High School * 84.300 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Wayne Hills High School * 84.050 2 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan * 82.900 3 Best Color Guard,Best Visual
V Fall - A Fort Lee High School * 85.300 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual

* moved indoors for weather related reasons

Schedule

Time Element
12:00 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
12:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
12:05 PM Group I A : Paramus Catholic High School (Paramus, NJ)
12:20 PM Group I A : North Rockland High School (Thiells, NY)
12:35 PM Group I A : New Milford High School (NJ) (New Milford, NJ)
12:50 PM Group I A : Manhasset High School (Manhasset, NY)
01:05 PM Group II A : Oceanside High School (Oceanside, NY)
01:20 PM Group II A : Park Ridge High School (Park Ridge, NJ)
01:35 PM INTERMISSION
02:05 PM Group III A : Wayne Valley High School (Wayne, NJ)
02:20 PM Group III A : Cresskill High School (Cresskill, NJ)
02:35 PM Group IV A : Lindenhurst High School (Lindenhurst, NY)
02:50 PM Group IV A : Wayne Hills High School (Wayne, NJ)
03:05 PM Group IV A : Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan (Old Tappan, NJ)
03:20 PM Group V A : Fort Lee High School (Fort Lee, NJ)
03:35 PM Group VI Festival : Bergenfield High School (Bergenfield, NJ)
04:00 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Kimberly Burja (Glen Ridge, NJ)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Timothy Leonelli (Abington, MA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Izzy Delgado (Parlin, NJ)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect George Lavelle (Belford, NJ)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Chris Moyer (Harrisburg, PA)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Sheila Angalet (Edison, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Lauren Marden (Butler, NJ)

Venue: Bergenfield High School
80 S. Prospect St.
Bergenfield NJ 07621-1999