Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
IV Fall - A | Ridge High School (NJ) | 82.550 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Mount Olive High School | 80.850 | 2 | |
IV Fall - A | South Plainfield High School | 79.175 | 3 | |
V Fall - A | Somerville High School (NJ) | 83.375 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Franklin High School (NJ) | 81.375 | 2 | Best Percussion |
V Fall - A | Manalapan High School | 80.200 | 3 | |
V Fall - A | Watchung Hills Regional High School | 79.800 | 4 | |
V Fall - Open | Immaculata High School | 85.325 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Hunterdon Central Regional High School | 85.625 | 1 | Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | New Providence High School | 85.500 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion |
VI Fall - Open | South Brunswick High School | 85.425 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School | 83.750 | 2 | Best Percussion |
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
04:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
04:05 PM | Group IV A : South Plainfield High School (South Plainfield, NJ) |
04:20 PM | Group IV A : Mount Olive High School (Flanders, NJ) |
04:35 PM | Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ) |
04:50 PM | Group V A : Franklin High School (NJ) (Somerset, NJ) |
05:05 PM | Group V A : Manalapan High School (Manalapan, NJ) |
05:20 PM | Group V A : Somerville High School (NJ) (Somerville, NJ) |
05:35 PM | Group V A : Watchung Hills Regional High School (Warren, NJ) |
05:50 PM | INTERMISSION |
06:20 PM | Group VI A : Hunterdon Central Regional High School (Flemington, NJ) |
06:35 PM | Group VI A : New Providence High School (New Providence, NJ) |
06:50 PM | Group VI Open : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School (Scotch Plains, NJ) |
07:05 PM | Group VI Open : South Brunswick High School (South Brunswick, NJ) |
07:20 PM | Group V Open : Immaculata High School (Somerville, NJ) |
07:35 PM | Judged Exhibition (V Open) : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ) |
08:00 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Richard Chiappetta (Norwich, CT) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Scott Brown (Palmerton, PA) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Adam Deyoe (Liverpool, NY) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Todd Wooten (Chicago, IL) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Michaelene Kumer (Wakefield, MA) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Mike Schmitt (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Rochelle Levin (Annandale, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Kyle Dettman (Freehold, NJ) |
3.2 - Tabulator 2 | Harold Levin (Annandale, NJ) |