Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Glen Ridge High School | 73.525 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | North Rockland High School | 67.550 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Passaic Valley High School | 75.250 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Pompton Lakes High School | 73.600 | 2 | |
III Fall - A | Wayne Valley High School | 79.550 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Fort Lee High School | 75.350 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Elizabeth High School | 76.275 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Port Chester High School | 77.125 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
03:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
03:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
03:05 PM | Group V A : Fort Lee High School (Fort Lee, NJ) |
03:20 PM | Group VI Festival : Bergenfield High School (Bergenfield, NJ) |
03:35 PM | Group VI A : Port Chester High School (Port Chester, NY) |
03:50 PM | Group V Open : Elizabeth High School (Elizabeth, NJ) |
04:05 PM | INTERMISSION |
04:35 PM | Group I A : North Rockland High School (Thiells, NY) |
04:50 PM | Group I A : Glen Ridge High School (Glen Ridge, NJ) |
05:05 PM | Group II A : Pompton Lakes High School (Pompton Lakes, NJ) |
05:20 PM | Group II A : Passaic Valley High School (Little Falls, NJ) |
05:35 PM | Group III A : Wayne Valley High School (Wayne, NJ) |
06:00 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Edward Adams (Danbury, CT) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Larry Otreba |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Izzy Delgado (Parlin, NJ) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Eric Kitchenman (Lansdale, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Anthony Miranda (Harrisburg, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Lauren Marden (Butler, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Samuel Nathan Foreman (Charlotte, NC) |