Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
III Fall - A | Jordan-Elbridge High School | 75.750 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Quakertown High School | 83.425 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | North Penn High School | 78.150 | 2 | |
IV Fall - Open | Central Bucks High School South | 78.100 | 3 | |
IV Fall - Open | Perkiomen Valley High School | 77.475 | 4 | |
V Fall - A | Boyertown High School | 80.100 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Downingtown West High School | 83.675 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | Spring-Ford Area High School | 81.950 | 1 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
06:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
06:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
06:05 PM | Exhibition : Owen J. Roberts Middle School (Pottstown, PA) |
06:20 PM | Exhibition : Spring-Ford Area Middle School (Royersford, PA) |
06:35 PM | Group III A : Jordan-Elbridge High School (Jordan, NY) |
06:50 PM | Group V A : Boyertown High School (Boyertown, PA) |
07:05 PM | Group VI A : Downingtown West High School (Downingtown, PA) |
07:20 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:50 PM | Group IV Open : North Penn High School (Lansdale, PA) |
08:05 PM | Group IV Open : Quakertown Community High School (Quakertown, PA) |
08:20 PM | Group IV Open : Perkiomen Valley High School (Collegeville, PA) |
08:35 PM | Group IV Open : Central Bucks High School South (Warrington, PA) |
08:50 PM | **PLEASE NOTE ADJUSTED TIME SLOTS** : Spring-Ford Area High School (Royersford, PA) |
09:15 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Brian M. Leonard (Norristown, PA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Michael Drapkin (Sarasota, FL) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Keith Dawson (Lexington, KY) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Richard McCarty (Camp Hill, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Julian Williams (Troy, NY) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Dave Dumont (Montgomery, NY) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Alyson D'Alessandro (Phoenixville, PA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Christine O'Rourke (Limerick, PA) |