Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Brookfield High School | 72.125 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Bethel High School (CT) | 75.525 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | O.H. Platt High School | 73.625 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Sheehan High School | 76.775 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Berlin High School | 71.825 | 2 | |
V Fall - A | Lyman Hall High School | 77.700 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Cheshire High School | 80.200 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Middletown High School (CT) | 73.925 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | Southington High School | 80.925 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
05:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
05:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:05 PM | Group I A : Brookfield High School (Brookfield, CT) |
05:20 PM | Group II A : Bethel High School (CT) (Bethel, CT) |
05:35 PM | Group III A : O.H. Platt High School (Meriden, CT) |
05:50 PM | Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT) |
06:05 PM | Group IV A : Berlin High School (Berlin, CT) |
06:20 PM | Group V A : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT) |
06:35 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:05 PM | Group VI A : Middletown High School (CT) (Middletown, CT) |
07:20 PM | Group V Open : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT) |
07:35 PM | Group VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT) |
07:50 PM | Judged Exhibition (V A) : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT) |
08:05 PM | Exhibition : University of New Haven (West Haven, CT) |
08:20 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Kevin Lowery (Branford, CT) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Al DiCroce (Palm Coast, FL) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Christopher Alexander (Edmond, OK) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Carie Holbert Majerczak (Holmes, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | James O'Neil (Thomaston, CT) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Chuck Williams (Nashua, NH) |