Souderton Area High School
Saturday, September 24, 2016 Souderton, PA

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - A Louis E. Dieruff High School 71.175 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - A Saucon Valley High School 75.000 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - Open Rustin High School 71.325 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
III Fall - Open Daniel Boone High School (PA) 72.625 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Emmaus High School 73.500 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Nazareth Area High School 76.600 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Central Bucks High School South 73.925 2
IV Fall - Open North Penn High School 73.300 3

Schedule

Time Element
06:00 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
06:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
06:05 PM Exhibition : Indian Crest/Indian Valley Middle Schools (Souderton, PA)
06:15 PM Group IV Open : North Penn High School (Lansdale, PA)
06:30 PM Group I A : Louis E. Dieruff High School (Allentown, PA)
06:45 PM Group II A : Saucon Valley High School (Hellertown, PA)
07:00 PM Group II Open : Rustin High School (West Chester, PA)
07:15 PM Group III Open : Daniel Boone High School (PA) (Birdsboro, PA)
07:30 PM INTERMISSION
08:00 PM Group IV Open : Nazareth Area High School (Nazareth, PA)
08:15 PM Group IV Open : Central Bucks High School South (Warrington, PA)
08:30 PM Group IV A : Emmaus High School (Emmaus, PA)
08:45 PM Judged Exhibition (IV A) : Souderton Area High School (Souderton, PA)
09:10 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Brian M. Leonard (Collegeville, PA)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Kent D. Neiswender (Mt Laurel, NJ)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Trent Smith (Cresco, PA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Robert Gross (Davenport, FL)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator David Anselm (Whitehall, PA)
3.1 - Tabulator Michael Furey (West Norriton, PA)

Venue: Souderton Area High School
625 Lower Road
Souderton PA 18964