Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - Open | Whitewright High School | 72.563 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | Grandview High School | 75.863 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion |
II Fall - Open | Adamson High School | 74.513 | 2 | Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | Nolan Catholic High School | 73.413 | 3 | |
III Fall - Open | Creekview High School | 80.150 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - Open | Burkburnett HS Marching Band | 73.438 | 2 | |
IV Fall - Open | Colleyville Heritage High School | 81.750 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Granbury High School | 80.475 | 2 | |
IV Fall - Open | Guyer High School | 78.775 | 3 | Best Color Guard,Best Percussion |
IV Fall - Open | Denton High School | 76.975 | 4 | |
IV Fall - Open | Ryan High School | 76.725 | 5 | |
IV Fall - Open | Irving High School | 75.563 | 6 | |
IV Fall - Open | Cedar Hill High School | 73.600 | 7 | |
V Fall - Open | Saginaw High School | 81.150 | 1 | Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Little Elm High School | 80.188 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Music |
V Fall - Open | Independence High School (Frisco) | 79.775 | 3 | |
VI Fall - Open | Coppell High School | 83.550 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
11:45 AM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
11:50 AM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
12:00 PM | Group I Open : Whitewright High School (Whitewright, TX) |
12:15 PM | Group II Open : Nolan Catholic High School (Fort Worth, TX) |
12:30 PM | Group II Open : Grandview High School (Grandview, TX) |
12:45 PM | Group II Open : Adamson High School (Dallas, TX) |
01:00 PM | Group III Open : Burkburnett HS Marching Band (Burkburnett, TX) |
01:15 PM | Group III Open : Creekview High School (Carrollton, TX) |
01:30 PM | BREAK |
01:45 PM | Group IV Open : Cedar Hill High School (Cedar Hill, TX) |
02:00 PM | Group IV Open : Colleyville Heritage High School (Colleyville, TX) |
02:15 PM | Group IV Open : Granbury High School (Granbury, TX) |
02:30 PM | Group IV Open : Guyer High School (Denton, TX) |
02:45 PM | Group IV Open : Ryan High School (Denton, TX) |
03:00 PM | Group IV Open : Denton High School (Denton, TX) |
03:15 PM | Group V Open : Irving High School (Irving, TX) |
03:30 PM | Group V Open : Independence High School (Frisco) (Frisco, TX) |
03:45 PM | Group V Open : Saginaw High School (Saginaw, TX) |
04:00 PM | Group V Open : Little Elm High School (Little Elm, TX) |
04:15 PM | Group VI Open : Coppell High School (Coppell, TX) |
04:30 PM | PRELIMS SCORES ANNOUNCED |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Brandon Tanner (Houston, TX) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Anthony Cruddas (Frisco, TX) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Ryan Miller (Minneapolis, MN) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Marc Sylvester (Brooklyn, NY) |
Fall 4.1 - Visual Effect 1 | Jason Miller (Fort Wayne, IN) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Curtis Uhlemann (Austin, TX) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Craig Dunn (Lewis Center, OH) |
0.1 - Event Manager | Kevin White (Cape Coral, FL) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Daniel Regalado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Karen Stanfield (Fort Worth, TX) |
3.3 - Tabulator (Training) | David Maddox (Ovilla, TX) |
5.7 - Finance Manager | Kevin White (Cape Coral, FL) |