Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Manhasset High School | 81.300 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - Open | Monsignor Farrell High School | 85.088 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Oceanside High School | 84.913 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Garden City High School | 82.750 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Percussion |
III Fall - A | Walt Whitman High School | 86.888 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Hicksville High School | 83.688 | 2 | |
IV Fall - A | Lindenhurst High School | 89.463 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Port Chester High School | 92.163 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Tottenville High School | 88.725 | 2 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
05:55 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
06:00 PM | Group I A : Manhasset High School (Manhasset, NY) |
06:15 PM | Group II A : Garden City High School (Garden City, NY) |
06:30 PM | Group II A : Oceanside High School (Oceanside, NY) |
06:45 PM | Group III A : Hicksville High School (Hicksville, NY) |
07:00 PM | Group III A : Walt Whitman High School (Huntington Station, NY) |
07:15 PM | INTERMISSION |
08:00 PM | Group I Open : Monsignor Farrell High School (Staten Island, NY) |
08:15 PM | Group IV A : Lindenhurst High School (Lindenhurst, NY) |
08:30 PM | Group VI A : Tottenville High School (Staten Island, NY) |
08:45 PM | Group VI A : Port Chester High School (Port Chester, NY) |
09:00 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Timothy Leonelli (Abington, MA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Mike Schmitt (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Ron Frech (Villas, NJ) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Jim Dugan (Milford, CT) |
Fall 4.1 - Visual Effect 1 | Michael Aycock (Leland, NC) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Lindsey Vawter (Mount Juliet, TN) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | John Riley (Norristown, PA) |
0.1 - Event Manager | Trevor James McClenathan (Downingtown, PA) |
2.2 - Assistant Event Coordinator 2 | Thomas Case Jr (Somerdale, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY) |
Registration | Raimond Galicia (Allentown, PA) |