Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Delran High School | 82.750 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | Maple Shade High School | 72.350 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Hammonton High School | 79.700 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Burlington Township High School | 73.275 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Sterling High School | 73.175 | 3 | |
III Fall - A | Audubon High School | 82.925 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Rancocas Valley Regional High School | 81.150 | 2 | Best Music |
III Fall - A | Robbinsville High School (NJ) | 77.600 | 3 | |
III Fall - Open | Absegami High School | 83.400 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Northern Burlington County Regional High School | 83.050 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Cherokee High School (NJ) | 80.825 | 2 | Best Percussion |
IV Fall - A | Seneca High School | 79.700 | 3 | |
IV Fall - A | Washington Township High School | 78.250 | 4 | |
IV Fall - Open | Shawnee High School | 81.600 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Jackson Liberty High School | 84.475 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Jackson Memorial High School | 82.350 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
05:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
05:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:05 PM | Group I A : Maple Shade High School (Maple Shade, NJ) |
05:20 PM | Group I A : Sterling High School (Somerdale, NJ) |
05:35 PM | Group I A : Delran High School (Delran, NJ) |
05:50 PM | Group II A : Hammonton High School (Hammonton, NJ) |
06:05 PM | Group II A : Burlington Township High School (Burlington, NJ) |
06:20 PM | Group III A : Audubon High School (Audubon, NJ) |
06:35 PM | Group III A : Robbinsville High School (NJ) (Robbinsville, NJ) |
06:50 PM | Group III A : Rancocas Valley Regional High School (Mount Holly, NJ) |
07:05 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:35 PM | Group II Festival : Lawrence Township High School (NJ) (Lawrenceville, NJ) |
07:50 PM | Group IV A : Northern Burlington County Regional High School (Columbus, NJ) |
08:05 PM | Group IV A : Seneca High School (Tabernacle, NJ) |
08:20 PM | Group IV A : Washington Township High School (Sewell, NJ) |
08:35 PM | Group IV A : Cherokee High School (NJ) (Marlton, NJ) |
08:50 PM | Group V A : Jackson Liberty High School (Jackson, NJ) |
09:05 PM | Group VI A : Jackson Memorial High School (Jackson, NJ) |
09:20 PM | Group III Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ) |
09:35 PM | Group IV Open : Shawnee High School (Medford, NJ) |
09:50 PM | Judged Exhibition (III Open) : Lenape Regional High School (Medford, NJ) |
10:15 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Kenneth Korlishin (Parsippany, NJ) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Robert Gross (Davenport, FL) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | George Lavelle (Belford, NJ) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Michael Fanelli (Brigantine, NJ) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | John Rozum (Reading, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Ken Verrill (Medford, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Lorraine Verrill (Medford, NJ) |